Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 04:32:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 04:32:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A daily chain from Dharwad to Chennai via Bangalore.....

9333/Σ Dharwad - Bangalore - Chennai Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kartik Shenoy*^  Sep 28 2012 (17:21)
011
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 50m  11 halts  Distance: 849 km  1 xfers
#1. 12726/Siddhaganga InterCity Express
Travel Time: 8h 50m Distance: 490 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 55m
#2. 12640/Brindavan Express
Travel Time: 6h 5m Distance: 359 km
Departs @ 05:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dharwad/DWR
Arrives @ 21:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 11 halts. 81 intermediate Stations between Dharwad and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Siddhaganga InterCity Express/12726
#1!==!DWR»Dharwad (4 PFs)»  -05:15+0??10.048737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#2|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  05:40+506:00+120m??120.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#3!==!YLGYalvigi (2 PFs)  06:39+1706:40+161m??167.074621mSWRYalvigi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#4!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  07:03+1707:05+172m??195.067558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#5!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  07:34+1607:35+171m??1128.056582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#6!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  08:00+1608:02+162m??1151.048551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#7!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  08:18+1708:20+172m??1164.072597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#8!==!JRUChikjajur Junction (4 PFs)  08:59+1809:00+181m??1210.066675mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#9|==|HSDHosdurga Road (1 PFs)  09:27+1709:28+171m??1240.059765mSWRChitradurga Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#10|==|AJPAjjampur (2 PFs)  09:49+1809:50+181m??1261.072752mSWRAjjampur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#11|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  10:05+2310:07+232m??1279.048802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#12|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  10:15+2610:17+262m??1285.062773mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#13|==|ASK•Arsikere Junction (3 PFs)•  10:55+2111:00+215m??1324.066816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#14!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  11:23+2311:25+232m??1350.067859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#15!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  12:28+3012:30+312m??1420.061825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#16/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  13:33+2913:35+302m??1484.011918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:306.0
#17/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  14:05+17-??1490.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Brindavan Express/12640
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -15:00+2??1490.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#19/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  15:10+415:12+42m??1494.063927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#20/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  15:21+915:23+92m??1504.085907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4056.0
#21/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  16:03+1116:05+112m??1560.089812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#22/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  16:28+1216:30+122m??1594.057688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#23/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:13+817:15+82m??1635.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#24/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  17:28+1417:30+142m??1651.069355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#25/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  17:44+1217:45+131m??1667.073332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#26/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  18:28+1018:30+102m??1720.082215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#27/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  18:48+1618:50+162m??1744.066179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#28/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  19:23+1719:25+172m??1781.07292mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#29/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  20:18+1720:20+172m??1844.078mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:455.0
#30/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  21:05-2-??1849.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.