Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 18:31:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 18:31:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pune Agra Link

9337/Σ Pune Agra Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Sep 28 2012 (20:19)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 0m  30 halts  Distance: 2454 km  1 xfers
#1. 22943/Pune - Indore Express
Travel Time: 9h 30m Distance: 529 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 53m
#2. 12941/Parasnath SF Express
Travel Time: 32h 37m Distance: 1925 km
Departs @ 15:20
Platform# ???
  T    
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 10:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Asansol Junction/ASN


1 xfers. 30 halts. 372 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Asansol Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Indore Express/22943
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:20-??10.058556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#2/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  15:37-15:38-1m??116.079574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#3/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  16:14-16:15-1m??164.039623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  16:58-17:00-2m??192.06655mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#5/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  17:42-17:45-3m??1138.02810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4818.0
#6/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  18:33-18:35-2m??1156.02224mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1528.0
#7/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  19:50-20:00-10m??1184.0747mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations02:55216.0
#8/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  22:55-23:00-5m??1400.07118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations01:50129.0
#9/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  00:50-01:00-10m??2529.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Parasnath SF Express/12941 - Buffer: 53m
0 intermediate stations00:280.0
#10/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)01:28-01:43-15m??2529.06437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:18147.0
#11/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  04:01-04:03-2m??2676.058313mWRDahod, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:57113.0
#12/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  06:00-06:10-10m??2789.041495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#13/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  07:10-07:12-2m??2831.0114469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:06125.0
#14/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  08:18-08:20-2m??2956.084383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#15/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  08:40-08:42-2m??2984.075359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5872.0
#16/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  09:40-09:50-10m??21056.086256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#17/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  11:05-11:10-5m??21164.052265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1364.0
#18/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  12:23-12:25-2m??21228.089269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#19/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  12:48-12:50-2m??21262.048241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:40128.0
#20/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  15:30-15:40-10m??21390.021169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0523.0
#21/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  16:45-16:55-10m??21413.077167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:00231.0
#22/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:55-20:05-10m??21644.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#23/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:35-22:45-10m??21838.038100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations04:00153.0
#24/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  02:45-02:55-10m??31991.08084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4155.0
#25/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  03:36-03:38-2m??32046.07580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#26/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:16-04:18-2m??32094.053110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#27/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  04:38-04:40-2m??32111.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#28/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)04:53-04:55-2m??32128.078104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#29/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  05:48-05:53-5m??32196.062115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1477.0
#30/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  07:07-07:09-2m??32273.064399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:1175.0
#31/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  08:20-08:22-2m??32348.060281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#32/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  09:10-09:20-10m??32396.058236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:0058.0
#33/==/ASN•Asansol Junction (7 PFs)•  10:20--??32454.0-114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.