Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 01:34:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 01:34:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Its mostly used for early morning arrival at SC

935/Σ Visakhapatnam-Secunderbad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Jan 07 2012 (20:23)
15
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 13h 30m  17 halts  Distance: 700 km  1 xfers
#1. 12861/Visakhapatnam - H. Nizamuddin Link SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 5m Distance: 350 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12749/Machilipatnam - Secunderabad Express
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 350 km
Departs @ 15:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 04:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 17 halts. 69 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Visakhapatnam - H. Nizamuddin Link SF Express/12861
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -15:05-??10.03711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#2/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  15:33-15:34-1m??117.06446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#3/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  15:49-15:50-1m??133.08932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4364.0
#4/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  16:33-16:34-1m??197.07124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#5/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  16:48-16:49-1m??1114.08228mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#6/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  17:16-17:17-1m??1150.05617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5451.0
#7/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  18:11-18:13-2m??1201.05923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#8/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  18:36-18:37-1m??1223.07018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#9/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  18:54-18:55-1m??1243.08718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#10/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  19:28-19:29-1m??1290.03518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4160.0
#11/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)21:10-21:30-20m??1350.06126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Machilipatnam - Secunderabad Express/12749 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#12!%%!%BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶22:30-22:45-15m??1350.04926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#13/==/KIKondapalli (2 PFs)  23:04-23:05-1m??1365.08035mSCRKondapalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#14/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  23:35-23:36-1m??1406.09661mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2844.0
#15/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  00:04-00:05-1m??2450.069118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#16/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  00:25-00:26-1m??2473.082154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#17/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  00:44-00:45-1m??2498.081198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#18/==/KDMKesamudram (2 PFs)  00:56-00:57-1m??2513.059223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4645.0
#19/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:43-01:45-2m??2558.041271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#20/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  02:00-02:01-1m??2568.069290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4248.0
#21/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  02:43-02:44-1m??2616.045380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:5184.0
#22/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  04:35--??2700.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.