Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 15:49:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 15:49:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Two days covered chain nos. 9351, 9353 via New Delhi, Nizamuddin, Kota

9351/Σ JAMMU-DELHI-BARODA-AHMEDABAD-RAJKOT-JAMNAGAR-DWARK ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Sep 28 2012 (21:35)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 114h 55m  32 halts  Distance: 3564 km  3 xfers
  
  
#1. 12920/Malwa SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 55m Distance: 577 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 11m
#2. 64064/Old Delhi Palwal EMU
Travel Time: 18m Distance: 7 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 1h 11m
#3. 12908/Maharashtra Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 13h 20m Distance: 986 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 4h 40m
#4. 15045/Gorakhpur - Okha Express
Travel Time: 12h 20m Distance: 597 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# 2
no arr/dep
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 03:55 +5 nights
Platform# 1
no arr/dep
Okha/OKHA


3 xfers. 32 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Okha

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malwa SF Express/12920 - Buffer: 38m
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  08:50+1309:00+1310m210.076337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0076.0
#2%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  10:00+2410:02+252m2176.036393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  10:40+2010:45+205m1199.072328mNRPathankot Cantt. (Distt. Pathankot) 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#4/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  11:18+2411:20+242m11139.062256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#5/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  11:35+2711:37+282m11154.057251mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  12:38+1412:43+155m21212.060 NRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#7/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  13:35+813:45+1410m11264.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4143.0
#8/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  14:26+4614:27+491m21307.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#9/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  14:43+5314:45+542m21325.064270mNRSirhind, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5053.0
#10/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  15:35+1:1215:40+1:185m21378.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#11/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (5 PFs)  16:13+1:3116:15+1:322m21420.083259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#12/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  16:39+1:3816:41+1:392m11453.073252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#13/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)17:09+1:3917:11+1:402m21487.091235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3046.0
#14/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  17:41+1:5217:43+1:532m11533.058 NRHaryana 131304, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#15/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  18:25+2:0318:27+2:032m21573.09219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:284.0
#16/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)18:55+1:5919:15+1:5720m31577.063216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Old Delhi Palwal EMU/64064 - Buffer: 13m
140 intermediate stations00:49966.0
#17/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  20:04+2520:06+252m621543.017216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:041.0
#18/==/CSBShivaji Bridge (4 PFs)  20:10+2420:11+241m021544.019215mNRDelhi 110001, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:041.0
#19/==/TKJTilak Bridge (4 PFs)  20:15+2620:16+251m021545.037212mNRDelhi 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:085.0
#20/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:24+2620:25+271m421550.036210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Maharashtra Sampark Kranti Express/12908
11 intermediate stations-20:-2550.0
#21/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  -21:35+1721600.085210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations05:25458.0
#22/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  03:00+1303:10+1310m232058.068256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
74 intermediate stations07:45528.0
#23/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  10:55+511:05+510m332586.07737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Gorakhpur - Okha Express/15045 - Buffer: 19m
319 intermediate stations04:15381.0
#24/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)15:20+515:35+515m752967.04237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4935.0
#25/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  16:24+316:26+32m053002.06145mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#26/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  17:26+117:28+12m153063.01250mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:173.0
#27/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  17:45+118:05+120m353066.05251mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#28|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  19:20+019:22+02m153131.06129mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0466.0
#29|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  20:26-120:28+02m053197.07572mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5974.0
#30!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  21:27+221:29+22m053271.03886mWRGujarat 363621, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0642.0
#31!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  22:35-122:40+05m353313.058126mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1876.0
#32|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  23:58+000:10+412m053389.04315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#33|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  00:22+600:27+65m063397.05412mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0155.0
#34|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  01:28+401:30+42m063452.07446mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#35|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  02:38+402:43+45m063536.02414mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1228.0
#36|--|OKHA•Okha (3 PFs)•  03:55+0-163564.0-4mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.