Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 10:18:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 10:18:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly**

9369/Σ Hubli Nagercoil Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Sep 29 2012 (12:15)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 20m  54 halts  Distance: 1193 km  1 xfers
#1. 06948/Hubballi-Vasco Da Gama Goa Link Express
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 175 km
xfer @ MAO/Madgaon Junction  Buffer: 3h 50m
#2. 16335/Gandhidham - Nagercoil Weekly Express
Travel Time: 22h 20m Distance: 1018 km
Departs @ 23:30
Platform# ???
     F 
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL
Arrives @ 07:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ


1 xfers. 54 halts. 357 intermediate Stations between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Nagercoil Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hubballi-Vasco Da Gama Goa Link Express/06948
#1!==!UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -23:30-??10.063640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#2|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  23:49-23:50-1m??120.066737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#3|==|LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  00:24-00:25-1m??257.045567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4534.0
#4|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)01:10-02:15-65m??291.033643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#5|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  03:00-03:10-10m??2115.018588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2526.0
#6|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  04:35-04:40-5m??2141.04677mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#7|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  05:04-05:05-1m??2160.02612mSWRCurchorem, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#8|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  05:40-05:45-5m??2175.0339mKRMargao 403601, Goa
Gandhidham - Nagercoil Weekly Express/16335 - Buffer: 3h 50m
0 intermediate stations03:350.0
#9%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  09:20+4909:30+5210m??2175.0669mKRMargao 403601, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#10%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  10:00+1:0710:02+1:092m??2208.0495mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#11%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  10:35+1:0910:37+1:102m??2235.05311mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#12%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  11:40+1:0511:42+1:072m??2290.06022mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#13%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  12:22+1:0012:24+1:022m??2330.05628mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#14%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  12:56+3812:58+382m??2360.07210mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#15%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  13:26+5613:28+572m??2394.05614mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#16%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  14:02+5014:04+542m??2426.05218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#17%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  14:52+4:2214:54+4:212m??2468.01722mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1621.0
#18%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  16:10+1116:20+1810m??2489.05924mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4847.0
#19/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  17:08+2417:10+242m??2536.07318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#20/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  17:53+1817:55+182m??2588.0899mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#21/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  18:08+2118:10+202m??2607.0359mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#22/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  18:35+918:40+125m??2622.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#23/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  18:58+1419:00+132m??2643.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#24/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  19:18+1719:20+172m??2665.07310mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#25/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  19:38+2119:40+212m??2687.04917mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#26/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  20:10+2220:15+235m??2711.04311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#27/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  20:29+2320:30+241m??2721.05115mSRFeroke, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#28/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  20:48+2320:50+232m??2736.03417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#29/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  21:18+1021:20+102m??2752.0509mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#30/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  21:38+621:40+72m??2767.05817mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#31/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  21:59+622:00+71m??2786.01724mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4011.0
#32/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  22:40-1322:45+125m??2797.04226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4733.0
#33/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  23:32+323:35+63m??2830.0683mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#34/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  00:23+1400:25+152m??3885.05114mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#35/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  00:45+1400:50+155m??3902.0549mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:0760.0
#36%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  01:57+2402:00+263m??3962.05918mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#37/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  02:26+3702:27+371m??3987.06122mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#38/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  02:36+3902:37+401m??3996.06413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#39/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  02:56+4402:58+442m??31017.04710mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:5241.0
#40/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  03:50+3203:55+335m??31058.07616mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
15 intermediate stations00:4962.0
#41/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  04:44-04:45-1m??31120.0519mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:302.0
#42/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  05:15+1905:20+205m??31122.02812mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
13 intermediate stations02:3071.0
#43/==/NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)•  07:50+0-??31193.0-15mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.