Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 05:53:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 05:53:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily*

9373/Σ Hubli Mumbai Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Sep 29 2012 (12:35)
  
  
34
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 10m  19 halts  Distance: 755 km  1 xfers
#1. 06948/Hubballi-Vasco Da Gama Goa Link Express
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 174 km
xfer @ MAO/Madgaon Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 10104/Mandovi Express
Travel Time: 13h 10m Distance: 581 km
Departs @ 23:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL
Arrives @ 21:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 19 halts. 80 intermediate Stations between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Mumbai CSM Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hubballi-Vasco Da Gama Goa Link Express/06948
#1!==!UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -23:30-??10.064640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#2|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  23:49-23:50-1m??120.065737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#3|==|LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  00:24-00:25-1m??257.045567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4534.0
#4|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)01:10-02:15-65m??291.033643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#5|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  03:00-03:10-10m??2115.018588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2526.0
#6|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  04:35-04:40-5m??2141.04677mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#7|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  05:04-05:05-1m??2160.02612mSWRCurchorem, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3514.0
#8|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  05:40-05:45-5m??2174.0339mKRMargao 403601, Goa
Mandovi Express/10104
0 intermediate stations-5:-450.0
#9%==%MAO»Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)»  -08:30-??2174.0449mKRMargao 403601, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3929.0
#10%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  09:09-09:10-1m??2203.0556mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#11%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  09:29-09:30-1m??2220.06023mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#12%--%PERNPernem (2 PFs)  09:41-09:42-1m??2231.04618mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#13%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  10:06-10:07-1m??2250.05740mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#14%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  10:29-10:30-1m??2270.05822mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#15%--%SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  10:41-10:42-1m??2281.05637mKRTel; 02362-228775, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#16%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  11:01-11:02-1m??2299.06447mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#17%--%VBWVaibhavwadi Road (1 PFs)  11:31-11:32-1m??2330.05882mKRTel; 02367-205433, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#18%--%RAJPRajapur Road (1 PFs)  11:49-11:50-1m??2346.04771mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4133.0
#19%--%ADVIAdavali (1 PFs)  12:31-12:32-1m??2379.03364mKRAdavali - 416712, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:5831.0
#20%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  13:30-13:35-5m??2410.049132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#21%--%SGRSangameshwar Road (2 PFs)  14:15-14:16-1m??2443.04633mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#22%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  15:11-15:12-1m??2485.05611mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#23%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  15:44-15:45-1m??2515.04327mKRKhed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3468.0
#24!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  17:19-17:20-1m??2583.03711mKRMangaon - 402104 Tel; 02140-263230, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:05105.0
#25%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  19:25-19:30-5m??2688.02911mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0833.0
#26/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  20:38-20:40-2m??2721.06611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#27/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  21:02-21:05-3m??2746.0157mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:359.0
#28/==/CSTM•Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)•  21:40--??2755.0-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.