Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 06:18:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 06:18:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connects hubli-mumbai daily telescopic

9374/Σ hubli-mumbai daily telescopic SF ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by MJ*^  Sep 29 2012 (12:54)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 38m  11 halts  Distance: 2339 km  1 xfers
#1. 17305/Hubballi-Londa-Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Goa Link Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 559 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 11010/Sinhagad Express
Travel Time: 3h 48m Distance: 189 km
Departs @ 16:15
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL
Arrives @ 09:53 +3 nights
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 11 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Mumbai CSM Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hubballi-Londa-Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Goa Link Express (PT)/17305
#1!==!UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -16:15+3110.060640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#2|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  16:35+1816:37+182m1120.062737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3637.0
#3|==|LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  17:13+1617:15+162m1157.031567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0534.0
#4|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  18:20-218:45+5:1525m1191.051643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
56 intermediate stations09:10468.0
#5/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)03:55-04:10-15m12559.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Sinhagad Express/11010
222 intermediate stations-4:-101591.0
#6/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:05+0442150.029556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#7/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  06:10+506:13+33m142152.043552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#8/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  06:18+506:20+52m242156.061563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#9/==/PMPPimpri (2 PFs)  06:28+706:31+63m242164.067569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#10/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  06:33+806:35+82m342166.075574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#11/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  07:13+907:15+102m242214.075623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#12/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  07:18+1407:20+142m242217.038549mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#13/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  07:58+1508:00+162m242242.06655mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#14/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:42+2108:47+165m742288.05610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#15 TNAThane (10 PFs)  09:09-09:11-2m042306.06611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#16/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  09:33+209:35+22m642330.0307mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:189.0
#17/==/CSTM•Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)•  09:53+10-942339.0-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.