Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 17:17:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 17:17:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
6 Days a Week Chain from Nagercoil to Kolhapur. Another Train 16352 which runs on same Schedule Sunday and Thursday.

9377/Σ Nagercoil-Kolhapur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Amjad Ali Khan*^~  Sep 29 2012 (13:52)
26
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 10m  36 halts  Distance: 1619 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 16340/Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 45m Distance: 1035 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 11303/Hyderabad - CSMT Kolhapur Express
Travel Time: 15h 0m Distance: 584 km
Departs @ 06:30
Platform# ???
 MTW F 
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
Arrives @ 22:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
  TWT S
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP


1 xfers. 36 halts. 149 intermediate Stations between Nagercoil Junction and Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Express (PT)/16340
#1%==%NCJ»Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)»  -06:30-??10.05515mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3431.0
#2%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  07:04-07:05-1m??131.04596mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#3%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  07:24-07:25-1m??145.02695mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:0529.0
#4/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  08:30-08:35-5m??174.05144mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#5%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  09:09-09:10-1m??1103.06470mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#6%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  09:44-09:45-1m??1139.05490mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#7%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  10:09-10:10-1m??1160.04965mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#8%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  10:43-10:45-2m??1187.043107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#9%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  11:45-11:50-5m??1231.071139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#10/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  12:24-12:25-1m??1271.033242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#11/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  13:05-13:10-5m??1293.066287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0774.0
#12%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  14:17-14:20-3m??1367.049120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2065.0
#13%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)15:40-15:50-10m??1432.072174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#14/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  16:40-16:45-5m??1491.065282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:44114.0
#15/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  18:29-18:30-1m??1605.040394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#16/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  19:33-19:35-2m??1647.059688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#17/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  20:10-20:20-10m??1681.052812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0556.0
#18/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  21:25-21:30-5m??1737.050907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:5899.0
#19%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  23:28-23:30-2m??1836.043636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5080.0
#20/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:20-01:25-5m??2916.041371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4933.0
#21%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:14-02:15-1m??2949.039348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2957.0
#22%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  03:44-03:45-1m??21006.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#23/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  04:15-04:20-5m??21035.082455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Hyderabad - CSMT Kolhapur Express/11303 - Buffer: 3h 25m
0 intermediate stations03:100.0
#24/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)↵¶07:30-07:40-10m??21035.040455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1550.0
#25%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  08:55-09:00-5m??21085.058458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#26%==%DAJDuroji (2 PFs)  09:28-09:29-1m??21112.085466mSWRBellary, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#27%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  09:33-09:35-2m??21118.051473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3832.0
#28%==%HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  10:13-10:15-2m??21150.067471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#29|==|KBLKoppal (3 PFs)  10:40-10:42-2m??21178.056528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0157.0
#30|==|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  11:43-11:45-2m??21235.031654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:5058.0
#31|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  13:35-13:45-10m??21293.061640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#32|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  14:05-14:10-5m??21313.057737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#33|==|LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  14:49-14:50-1m??21350.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#34|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  15:38-15:40-2m??21383.038643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2052.0
#35!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  17:00-17:05-5m??21435.041751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:2458.0
#36!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  18:29-18:30-1m??21493.061626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#37!==!RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  18:59-19:00-1m??21522.055595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#38!==!KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  19:19-19:20-1m??21539.026548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1533.0
#39!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)20:35-20:50-15m??21572.055556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#40|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  21:19-21:20-1m??21599.015591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:2020.0
#41|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)•  22:40--??21619.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.