Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 00:32:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 00:32:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Solapur with Eastern part of India

9379/Σ Solapur - Darbhanga East India ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Soumitra Chawathe*^~  Sep 29 2012 (13:57)
09
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 45m  28 halts  Distance: 2060 km  1 xfers
#1. 12170/Solapur - Pune Intercity (Indrayani) Superfast Express
Travel Time: 2h 43m Distance: 187 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 1h 2m
#2. 11033/Pune Darbhanga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 0m Distance: 1873 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
   W   
Solapur/SUR
Arrives @ 06:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Darbhanga Junction/DBG


1 xfers. 28 halts. 280 intermediate Stations between Solapur and Darbhanga Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Solapur - Pune Intercity (Indrayani) Superfast Express/12170
#1|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -14:00+3??10.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#2!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  14:58+1715:00+182m??179.073516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#3!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  15:28+2215:30+222m??1113.061526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1374.0
#4/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  16:43+616:45+62m??1187.057519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Pune Darbhanga Express (PT)/11033 - Buffer: 1h 2m
0 intermediate stations00:450.0
#5/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:30+517:45+2415m??1187.066519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1784.0
#6/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  19:02+2419:05+253m??1271.064651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#7/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  20:08+1620:10+162m??1338.080539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#8/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:43+2420:45+242m??1383.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#9/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+3321:55+385m??1425.079582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:20184.0
#10/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:15+3900:25+4110m??2609.059209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05124.0
#11/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:30+702:35+115m??2733.071309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:35183.0
#12/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  05:10+405:20+810m??2916.076328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#13%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  06:13+2006:15+202m??2983.097339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5894.0
#14%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  07:13+2907:15+302m??21077.059364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#15%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+1208:50+1310m??21161.057417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3591.0
#16%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  10:25+110:30+135m??21252.074388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#17%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+3412:00+3410m??21350.046322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:50178.0
#18/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)15:50+316:20+2330m??21528.017100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#19!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  16:28+3916:30+422m??21530.05289mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1162.0
#20!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  17:41+4317:43+502m??21592.03592mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3756.0
#21!%%!%MUVManduadih (3 PFs)  19:20+5119:25+515m??21648.01180mNERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:204.0
#22!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  19:45+5420:00+5415m??21652.02582mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#23!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  20:08+3820:10+412m??21655.03876mNERPin;221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#24%==%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  21:00+4921:05+465m??21687.05379mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4539.0
#25!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  21:50+5121:55+555m??21726.04674mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2565.0
#26!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  23:20+3323:25+335m??21791.04265mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3566.0
#27!%%!%CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  01:00+1201:10+1710m??31857.05258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#28/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  02:13+3702:15+392m??31912.02556mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#29/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  02:28+3702:30+402m??31917.05055mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0554.0
#30/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:35+4403:40+435m??31971.03357mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:3552.0
#31/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)05:15+2605:35+3520m??32023.05551mECR848101, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#32!%%!%LSILaheria Sarai (1 PFs)  06:10+5606:15+595m??32055.01055mECR846001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:305.0
#33!%%!%DBG•Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)•  06:45+35-??32060.0-55mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.