Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 00:34:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 00:34:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Less Distance Comparing to Direct Trains from Nagercoil to Pune. One can have a Pleasant Journey with Chill Breeze and Excellent Scenic Beauty with the Connecting Train.

9380/Σ Nagercoil-Pune Weekly Scenic Beauty ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Amjad Ali Khan*^~  Sep 29 2012 (14:10)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 40m  27 halts  Distance: 3161 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 16336/Nagercoil - Gandhidham Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 50m Distance: 1018 km
xfer @ MAO/Madgaon Junction  Buffer: 4h 20m
#2. 12779/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 30m Distance: 2143 km
Departs @ 14:40
Platform# ???
  T    
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
Arrives @ 06:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 27 halts. 296 intermediate Stations between Nagercoil Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagercoil - Gandhidham Express (PT)/16336
#1/--/NCJ»Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)»  -14:40+9??10.05715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:1571.0
#2/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  15:55+2316:00+235m??171.07012mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  16:55+3517:00+355m??1136.07416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#4/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  17:33+3917:35+402m??1176.06710mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#5/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  17:53+5117:55+512m??1197.06813mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#6/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  18:03+5518:05+552m??1206.05522mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#7%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  18:33+5418:35+582m??1231.04218mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:2560.0
#8/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  20:00+4620:05+465m??1291.0569mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#9/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  20:23+4920:25+512m??1308.06314mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5255.0
#10/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  21:17+5821:20+583m??1363.0333mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#11/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  22:20+5022:30+1:0610m??1396.05326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#12/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  22:43+1:0922:45+1:092m??1407.06124mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#13/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  23:03+1:0923:05+1:102m??1426.05017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#14/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  23:23+1:0623:25+1:062m??1441.0749mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#15/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  23:38+1:0723:40+1:072m??1457.07017mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#16/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  23:53+1:0823:55+1:082m??1472.03015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#17/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  00:15+1:0600:20+1:065m??2482.08111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#18/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  00:38+1:1200:40+1:112m??2506.010117mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1322.0
#19/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  00:53+1:2000:55+1:222m??2528.07410mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#20/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  01:13+1:2601:15+1:262m??2550.0359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#21/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  01:50+1:1501:55+1:165m??2571.06716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#22/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  02:08+1:2502:10+1:242m??2586.0649mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#23/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  02:28+1:2102:30+1:212m??2605.0669mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#24/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  03:18+1:1203:20+1:132m??2657.03818mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1547.0
#25/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  04:35+4504:45+1:0510m??2704.02224mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5521.0
#26%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  05:40+5005:42+492m??2725.07022mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#27%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  06:18+4606:20+472m??2767.08018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#28%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  06:44+5006:46+542m??2799.05314mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#29%--%BYNR•Byndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)•  07:24-07:26-2m??2832.04510mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#30%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  08:06+5608:08+1:012m??2862.06328mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#31%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  08:46+1:0308:48+1:152m??2902.04522mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1455.0
#32%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  10:02+1:0110:04+1:012m??2957.04511mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3628.0
#33%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  10:40+5310:42+532m??2985.0415mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#34%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  11:30+4511:40+5110m??21018.0509mKRMargao 403601, Goa
Goa Express (PT)/12779 - Buffer: 4h 20m
0 intermediate stations04:050.0
#35%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:45+515:50+65m??21018.01129mKRMargao 403601, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#36|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  15:58+1816:00+182m??21033.03712mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#37|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  16:30+1516:35+215m??21051.02677mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0026.0
#38|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  17:35+2517:40+255m??21077.027588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5525.0
#39|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)↵¶18:35+518:45+2610m??21102.051643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#40!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  19:45+2919:50+305m??21153.064751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#41!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  20:44+2320:45+231m??21211.061626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#42!==!RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  21:14+2021:15+201m??21240.043595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:1051.0
#43!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+1422:30+225m??21291.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#44!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  22:42+2522:45+253m??21298.069558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#45!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  23:44+2323:45+261m??21366.070596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#46!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  00:35+2900:40+275m??31424.045638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:15146.0
#47/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶03:55+004:10+1215m??31570.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#48/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶05:35+605:50+3015m??31645.051520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3884.0
#49/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  07:28+1807:30+192m??31729.068651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#50/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  08:29+1608:30+181m??31797.066539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#51/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  09:10+1809:15+175m??31841.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#52/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+1310:20+195m??31883.089582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:48160.0
#53/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:08+4812:10+482m??32043.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#54/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  12:40+4212:55+3815m??32067.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:00124.0
#55/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  14:55+815:00+95m??32191.073309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#56/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+1617:35+195m??32374.048328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5592.0
#57/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:30+1419:40+1610m??32466.070498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:10292.0
#58/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  23:50+2123:58+268m??32758.081259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1298.0
#59/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:10+4001:15+395m??42856.067213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45118.0
#60/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  03:00+3903:05+415m??42974.059172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#61/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  04:00+4204:02+462m??43027.058182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:18134.0
#62/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  06:20+24-??43161.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.