Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 17:37:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 17:37:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
FAST AND DAILY CHAIN FROM NZM TO KOLHAPUR

9383/Σ NZM-KOLHAPUR VIA KALYAN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by JOSH*^~  Sep 29 2012 (14:25)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 10m  34 halts  Distance: 1949 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12618/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 17m Distance: 1484 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 1h 3m
#2. 11029/Koyna Express
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 465 km
Departs @ 09:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 20:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP


1 xfers. 34 halts. 106 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)/12618
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -09:15+1??10.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#2/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  09:34+509:36+52m??121.074207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:32113.0
#3/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  11:08+1011:11+113m??1134.060182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#4/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  12:05+712:10+95m??1188.068172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1079.0
#5/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  13:20+1313:22+142m??1267.070176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#6/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  13:55+2114:00+215m??1306.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3097.0
#7/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  15:30+3015:40+3110m??1403.074259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:05154.0
#8/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  17:45+4917:50+485m??1557.079413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:45138.0
#9/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:35+1:0719:45+1:0810m??1695.050498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5092.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:35+1:0021:40+1:025m??1787.073328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30184.0
#11/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  00:10+5900:15+595m??2971.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#12/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  01:08+1:0001:10+1:002m??21040.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:55+1:0302:05+1:0610m??21094.081209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:17184.0
#14/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  04:22+1:1304:25+1:163m??21278.083582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#15/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)05:18+1:2105:20+1:222m??21351.037564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2351.0
#16/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)06:43+5206:45+1:102m??21402.046589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4782.0
#17/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:32+1:1408:35+1:133m??21484.04110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Koyna Express/11029 - Buffer: 1h 3m
0 intermediate stations00:580.0
#18/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  09:33+1809:35+212m??21484.07110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#19/==/NRLNeral Junction (2 PFs)  10:03+2610:05+252m??21517.06242mCRNeral-410101 Tal - Karjat Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#20/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)10:18+2810:20+322m??21531.03855mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#21/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  10:58+2211:00+212m??21555.028549mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#22/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)11:08+2411:10+252m??21558.063623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#23/==/TGNTalegaon (2 PFs)  11:38+2611:40+252m??21588.059621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#24/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  11:58+2412:00+232m??21606.062574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#25/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  12:10+2612:12+252m??21616.036563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#26/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  12:18+2512:20+252m??21620.07552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:202.0
#27/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  12:40+1612:45+245m??21622.026556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#28/==/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  12:50+3012:52+302m??21624.060558mCRPune, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5656.0
#29!==!JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  13:48+3013:50+332m??21680.048698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#30!==!NIRANira (1 PFs)  14:23+3514:25+372m??21707.057553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#31!==!LNNLonand Junction (3 PFs)  14:33+3914:35+402m??21714.043594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#32!==!WTRWathar (1 PFs)  15:13+3715:15+392m??21742.037803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4225.0
#33!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  15:57+2616:00+273m??21767.050638mCR415003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#34!==!KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  16:13+2716:15+292m??21778.077658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#35!==!RMPRahimatpur (1 PFs)  16:23+3216:25+322m??21788.051631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#36!==!TAZTargaon (1 PFs)  16:38+3316:40+322m??21800.059618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#37!==!MSRMasur (1 PFs)  16:53+3416:55+332m??21812.038615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#38!==!SIWShirravde (1 PFs)  17:03+3317:05+322m??21818.029594mCRMasur Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#39!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  17:23+2417:25+252m??21826.059596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#40!==!TKRTakari (1 PFs)  17:53+2617:55+272m??21854.035567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#41!==!KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  18:08+2318:10+232m??21861.063572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#42!==!BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  18:23+2418:25+232m??21875.068573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#43!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  18:42+2418:45+243m??21894.021558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:207.0
#44!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  19:05+1719:10+175m??21901.055556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#45|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  19:23+1819:25+192m??21913.068550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#46|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  19:38+2019:40+192m??21928.053591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#47|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  19:48+2019:50+192m??21935.052565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#48|--|VVValivade  19:58-20:00-2m??21942.016554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:257.0
#49|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)•  20:25+2-??21949.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.