Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 01:34:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 01:34:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Enough Buffer time at Gudur.

9389/Σ Ahmedabad-Tirupathi Daily Devotional ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Amjad Ali Khan*^~  Sep 29 2012 (15:17)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 15m  9 halts  Distance: 1848 km  1 xfers
#1. 12655/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 0m Distance: 1755 km
xfer @ GDR/Gudur Junction  Buffer: 3h 50m
#2. 57430/Gudur Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 25m Distance: 93 km
Departs @ 06:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 19:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tirupati Main/TPTY


1 xfers. 9 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Tirupati Main

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Navjeevan SF Express (PT)/12655
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:40-??10.06551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#2/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  07:22-07:24-2m??146.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#3|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  07:39-07:41-2m??165.04845mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  08:25-08:30-5m??1100.07537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0480.0
#5/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  09:34-09:36-2m??1180.06120mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4950.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  10:25-10:35-10m??1230.03418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#7/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  10:42-10:44-2m??1234.07414mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#8/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  11:30-11:32-2m??1291.05790mWRVyara, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:46100.0
#9%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  13:18-13:23-5m??1391.063203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#10/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  13:56-13:58-2m??1425.031163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:5861.0
#11/==/AN•Amalner (2 PFs)•  15:56-15:58-2m??1486.055187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#12%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:58-17:00-2m??1541.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  17:25-17:35-10m??1565.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#14/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  18:23-18:25-2m??1614.073251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#15/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  18:48-18:50-2m??1642.081268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#16/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  19:08-19:10-2m??1666.074281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#17/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  19:40-19:45-5m??1703.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#18/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  20:13-20:15-2m??1741.050303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#19/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  21:05-21:10-5m??1782.094336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2946.0
#20/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  21:39-21:41-2m??1828.068300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#21/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  22:25-22:28-3m??1878.051288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#22/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  23:07-23:09-2m??1911.078229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#23/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  23:39-23:41-2m??1950.0103215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2746.0
#24/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  00:08-00:10-2m??2996.014194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0014.0
#25/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  01:10-01:20-10m??21010.097185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4370.0
#26/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:03-02:05-2m??21080.066184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#27/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  02:58-03:00-2m??21138.073159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
18 intermediate stations01:35115.0
#28/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  04:35-04:40-5m??21253.088271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4160.0
#29/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  05:21-05:23-2m??21313.069198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4148.0
#30/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  06:04-06:06-2m??21361.038118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:39100.0
#31/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  08:45-09:00-15m??21461.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#32/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  09:26-09:28-2m??21493.010215mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2542.0
#33/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  09:53-09:55-2m??21535.06010mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#34/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  10:10-10:12-2m??21550.0698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#35/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:55-10:57-2m??21600.09212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4366.0
#36/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  11:40-11:42-2m??21666.05421mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5650.0
#37/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:38-12:40-2m??21716.03821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0039.0
#38/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  13:40-13:45-5m??21755.08719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
Gudur Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved)/57430
0 intermediate stations-13:-450.0
#39/==/GDR»Gudur Junction (3 PFs)»  -17:30-??21755.07319mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#40/==/KQAKondagunta (2 PFs)  17:38-17:39-1m??21765.06353mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#41/==/VDDVendodu (2 PFs)  17:48-17:49-1m??21774.05744mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#42/==/NDZNidigallu (2 PFs)  17:58-17:59-1m??21783.08054mSCRSiddavaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#43/==/VKIVenkatagiri (3 PFs)  18:05-18:06-1m??21791.05376mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#44/==/YLKYellakaru (1 PFs)  18:20-18:21-1m??21803.05272mSCRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#45/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  18:35-18:36-1m??21815.05270mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#46/==/RCGRachagunneri (2 PFs)  18:44-18:45-1m??21822.06582mSCRRachagunneri, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#47/==/YPDYerpedu (2 PFs)  18:51-18:52-1m??21829.015106mSCRTHIRUPATHI SRIKALAHASTI roadChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:389.0
#48/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  19:30-19:32-2m??21838.026115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2310.0
#49/==/TPTY•Tirupati Main (5 PFs)•  19:55--??21848.0-151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.