Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 12:33:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 12:33:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly Fastest Chain with Sufficient buffer Time...

9395/Σ Kolhapur-Firozpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Sep 29 2012 (16:08)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 45m  55 halts  Distance: 2311 km  1 xfers
#1. 12147/CSMT Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express
Travel Time: 32h 5m Distance: 1918 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 3h 43m
#2. 12137/Punjab Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 57m Distance: 393 km
Departs @ 09:05
Platform# ???
  T    
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP
Arrives @ 05:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR


1 xfers. 55 halts. 288 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) and Firozpur Cantt. Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
CSMT Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express/12147
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)»  -09:05+3??10.040563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1047.0
#2|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  10:15-810:20+65m??147.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#3!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  10:32+810:35+93m??154.065558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#4!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  11:38+311:40+52m??1122.062596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#5!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  12:37+3412:40+383m??1181.045638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:15145.0
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶15:55+616:10+1015m??1326.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#7/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:30+417:45+2015m??1402.066519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1784.0
#8/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  19:02+2219:05+233m??1486.064651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#9/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  20:08+1820:10+192m??1553.080539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#10/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:43+2320:45+262m??1598.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#11/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+2821:55+335m??1640.079582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:20184.0
#12/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:15+2900:25+3110m??2824.067209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50124.0
#13/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:15+1702:20+175m??2948.079309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:20183.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  04:40+2404:45+295m??21131.055328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#15/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+3406:30+365m??21223.076498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50138.0
#16/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  08:20+2808:25+285m??21361.075413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:03154.0
#17/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  10:28+4810:38+5010m??21515.079259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1497.0
#18/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  11:52+1:0511:57+1:045m??21612.058213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:03118.0
#19/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  14:00+4314:05+465m??21730.031172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:084.0
#20/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  14:13+5014:15+512m??21734.075173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#21/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  14:55+4915:00+495m??21784.062182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10134.0
#22/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  17:10+33-??21918.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Punjab Mail (PT)/12137 - Buffer: 3h 43m
0 intermediate stations20:510.0
#23/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:51+1:0420:53+1:042m??21918.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.0
#24/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)21:15+1:0821:50+1:0735m??21925.016216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:154.0
#25/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  22:05+1:1522:07+1:152m??21929.030221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:158.0
#26/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  22:22+1:1522:24+1:152m??21937.068217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#27/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  22:41+1:2022:43+1:212m??21956.065220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#28/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  23:20+1:1823:23+1:183m??21996.070220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#29%==%JINDJind Junction (4 PFs)  00:12+1:1400:15+1:133m??32053.081228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#30%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  00:40+1:1600:42+1:172m??32087.092230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#31%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  00:59+1:2201:01+1:222m??32113.046227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#32%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  01:17+1:2101:20+1:203m??32125.064227mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#33%==%BRZBareta (1 PFs)  01:33+1:1801:35+1:182m??32139.071225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#34%==%BLZBudhlada (2 PFs)  01:48+1:1801:50+1:182m??32155.074224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#35%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  02:03+1:1402:05+1:142m??32171.056223mNRMansa, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#36%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  02:25+1:1502:27+1:152m??32190.032217mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:0333.0
#37!%%!%BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  03:30+5803:40+5810m??32223.067207mNRBathinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#38|--|GNAGoneana Bhai Jagta (3 PFs)  03:51+1:0903:53+1:092m??32236.066207mNRGoniana, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#39|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  04:06+1:1104:08+1:122m??32250.057209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#40|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  04:25+1:1204:27+1:132m??32266.035210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#41|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  04:49+1:0804:51+1:102m??32279.033204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5932.0
#42|--|FZR•Firozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)•  05:50+43-??32311.0-198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.