Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 10:34:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 10:34:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train from Madurai to Firozpur. Enough Buffer time to Change Over to Ndls from Nzm.

9396/Σ Madurai-Firozpur Bi-Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Amjad Ali Khan*^~  Sep 29 2012 (16:09)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 35m  55 halts  Distance: 3060 km  1 xfers
#1. 12651/Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 41h 45m Distance: 2673 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 3h 50m
#2. 12137/Punjab Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 0m Distance: 386 km
Departs @ 00:15
Platform# ???
S T    
Madurai Junction/MDU
Arrives @ 05:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T T  
Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR


1 xfers. 55 halts. 288 intermediate Stations between Madurai Junction and Firozpur Cantt. Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12651
#1/==/MDU»Madurai Junction (6 PFs)»  -00:15+2??10.068139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#2/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  01:10+1501:12+202m??162.055287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4395.0
#3/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  02:55+203:00+115m??1157.07286mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
14 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#4/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  03:58+2403:59+251m??1226.07376mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#5/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  04:43+2104:45+212m??1280.05245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#6/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  05:48+805:50+132m??1335.06345mSR, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38103.0
#7/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  07:28+1107:30+132m??1438.06440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#8/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  07:59+2208:00+231m??1469.02932mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:5024.0
#9/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  08:50+409:05+1215m??1493.06410mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
80 intermediate stations06:50436.0
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:55+716:10+715m??1929.06526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
65 intermediate stations06:55451.0
#11/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)23:05+1223:15+1310m??11380.076185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:45208.0
#12/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:00+2102:10+2410m??21588.066315mCR440001, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations05:55390.0
#13/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:05+2308:15+2410m??21978.078498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#14/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:00+3712:10+3710m??22270.069259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
54 intermediate stations05:50404.0
#15/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  18:00+34-??22674.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Punjab Mail (PT)/12137 - Buffer: 3h 50m
0 intermediate stations21:150.0
#16/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)21:15+1:0821:50+1:0735m??22674.016216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:154.0
#17/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  22:05+1:1522:07+1:152m??22678.030221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:158.0
#18/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  22:22+1:1522:24+1:152m??22686.068217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#19/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  22:41+1:2022:43+1:212m??22705.065220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#20/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  23:20+1:1823:23+1:183m??22745.070220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#21%==%JINDJind Junction (4 PFs)  00:12+1:1400:15+1:133m??32802.081228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#22%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  00:40+1:1600:42+1:172m??32836.092230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#23%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  00:59+1:2201:01+1:222m??32862.046227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#24%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  01:17+1:2101:20+1:203m??32874.064227mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#25%==%BRZBareta (1 PFs)  01:33+1:1801:35+1:182m??32888.071225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#26%==%BLZBudhlada (2 PFs)  01:48+1:1801:50+1:182m??32903.074224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#27%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  02:03+1:1402:05+1:142m??32920.056223mNRMansa, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#28%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  02:25+1:1502:27+1:152m??32938.032217mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:0334.0
#29!%%!%BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  03:30+5803:40+5810m??32972.067207mNRBathinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#30|--|GNAGoneana Bhai Jagta (3 PFs)  03:51+1:0903:53+1:092m??32984.066207mNRGoniana, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#31|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  04:06+1:1104:08+1:122m??32999.057209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#32|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  04:25+1:1204:27+1:132m??33015.035210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#33|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  04:49+1:0804:51+1:102m??33028.033204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5932.0
#34|--|FZR•Firozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)•  05:50+43-??33060.0-198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.