Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 12:43:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 12:43:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train from Madurai to Firozpur. Enough Buffer time to Change Over to Ndls from Nzm.

9396/Σ Madurai-Firozpur Bi-Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Amjad Ali Khan*^~  Sep 29 2012 (16:09)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 77h 20m  54 halts  Distance: 3060 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12651/Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 41h 30m Distance: 2674 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 3h 50m
#2. 12137/Punjab Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 0m Distance: 386 km
Departs @ 00:30
Platform# 1
S T    
Madurai Junction/MDU
Arrives @ 05:50 +3 nights
Platform# 1
   W F 
Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR


1 xfers. 54 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Madurai Junction and Firozpur Cantt. Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12651
#1/==/MDU»Madurai Junction (6 PFs)»  -00:30+0110.068139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#2/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+101:27+22m0162.064287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:2895.0
#3/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  02:55+003:00+15m11157.07286mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
14 intermediate stations00:5870.0
#4/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  03:58+103:59+11m21227.07076mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4653.0
#5/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  04:45+104:47+12m31280.05245mSRVriddhachalam Phone: 04143-263767, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#6/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  05:50-105:55+05m11335.07045mSRVillupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#7/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)06:53+3:5506:55+3:532m01402.06548mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#8/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  07:28+007:30+02m51438.06640mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#9/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  07:58+308:00+32m61469.02932mSRTambaram West, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:5024.0
#10/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  08:50+009:05+215m41493.06410mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
80 intermediate stations06:50436.0
#11/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:55+216:10+215m91929.06526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
65 intermediate stations06:55451.0
#12/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)23:05+423:15+410m011380.076185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:45208.0
#13/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:00+602:10+510m321588.066315mCR440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:55391.0
#14/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:05+608:15+710m221979.078498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#15/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:00+1212:10+1510m022271.069259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
54 intermediate stations05:50403.0
#16/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  18:00+22-622674.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Punjab Mail (PT)/12137 - Buffer: 38m
245 intermediate stations21:150.0
#17/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)21:15+2:2121:50+2:3135m032674.018216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:134.0
#18/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  22:03+2:1022:05+2:102m032678.030221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:158.0
#19/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  22:20+2:1522:22+2:462m032686.065217mNRDelhi 110035, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#20/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  22:40+2:5722:42+2:572m032705.063220mNRPIN 124507, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#21/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  23:20+2:5623:23+2:563m032745.070220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#22%==%JINDJind Junction (4 PFs)  00:12+2:5700:15+2:573m042802.085228mNRPIN 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#23/==/NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  00:39+3:0200:41+3:022m042836.074230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#24%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  01:02+3:0401:04+3:042m142862.038227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#25%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  01:23+3:0101:25+3:012m142874.083228mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#26%==%BRZBareta (1 PFs)  01:35+3:0501:37+3:052m142888.077225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#27%==%BLZBudhlada (2 PFs)  01:49+3:0701:51+3:072m142903.074224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#28%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  02:04+3:1102:06+3:112m142920.080223mNRMansa, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#29%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  02:20+3:0502:22+3:052m142938.030217mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:0834.0
#30!%%!%BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  03:30+2:5103:40+2:5210m542972.067208mNRBathinda 151005, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#31|--|GNAGoneana Bhai Jagta (3 PFs)  03:51+2:5803:53+2:592m142984.066207mNRGoniana, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#32|--|GJUTGangsar Jaito (3 PFs)  04:06+3:0304:08+3:032m142999.057209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#33|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  04:25+3:0504:27+3:052m143015.035212mNRKotkapura, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#34|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  04:49+2:5904:51+3:012m143028.033204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5932.0
#35|--|FZR•Firozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)•  05:50+2:35-143060.0-198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.