Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 22:33:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 22:33:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly via Ambala

9399/Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPAL, VIJAYAWADA, MADRAS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Sep 29 2012 (16:26)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 35m  19 halts  Distance: 2819 km  1 xfers
#1. 14646/Shalimar Express
Travel Time: 8h 10m Distance: 378 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 3h 55m
#2. 22688/Chandigarh - Madurai SF Express
Travel Time: 41h 30m Distance: 2441 km
Departs @ 20:40
Platform# ???
S   T  
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 02:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S  W   
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 19 halts. 372 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shalimar Express/14646
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -20:40+22??10.069337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#2/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  21:08+3921:10+422m??132.062365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  21:19+4521:21+492m??142.032371mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:0434.0
#4%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  22:25+2822:27+282m??176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#5/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  23:05+2823:10+295m??199.059328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#6/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  23:50+2323:52+232m??1139.058256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#7/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  00:08+2400:10+242m??2154.058252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations01:0058.0
#8/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  01:10+1701:15+205m??2212.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#9/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  01:28+2401:30+242m??2228.039243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#10/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  02:25+902:35+1110m??2264.054249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4743.0
#11/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  03:22+2103:24+212m??2307.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#12/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+2203:42+222m??2324.090270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#13/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  03:59+2704:01+282m??2350.053274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#14/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  04:24+2404:26+242m??2370.019272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:248.0
#15/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  04:50+1705:00+1710m??2378.079276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Chandigarh - Madurai SF Express/22688 - Buffer: 3h 55m
0 intermediate stations03:400.0
#16/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  08:40+608:45+75m??2378.080276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#17/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  09:23+509:25+52m??2429.045276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#18/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:05-210:50-45m??2459.066278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#19/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  11:43-11:45-2m??2517.078247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4356.0
#20/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  12:28-12:30-2m??2573.058228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4947.0
#21/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  13:19-13:21-2m??2620.031216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4423.0
#22/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  14:05-14:35-30m??2643.045210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#23/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  15:03-15:05-2m??2664.054207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
23 intermediate stations03:07167.0
#24/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  18:12-18:17-5m??2831.062172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.0
#25/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  20:12-20:15-3m??2949.073213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#26/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:35-21:45-10m??21047.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:55292.0
#27/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  01:40-01:50-10m??31339.059498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
54 intermediate stations06:35389.0
#28/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  08:25-08:40-15m??31728.078315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations00:5977.0
#29/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  09:39-09:41-2m??31805.062279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:09132.0
#30/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  11:50-12:00-10m??31937.077185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:50142.0
#31/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  13:50-13:52-2m??32079.063170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:36101.0
#32/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  15:28-15:33-5m??32180.059271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:32208.0
#33/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  19:05-19:20-15m??32388.06826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
50 intermediate stations04:43321.0
#34/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  00:03-00:05-2m??42709.05133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:10110.0
#35/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•02:15-02:40-25m??42819.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.