Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 20, 2017 20:29:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 20, 2017 20:29:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly via Saharanpur

9400/Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPAL, VIJAYAWADA, MADRAS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Sep 29 2012 (16:26)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 35m  21 halts  Distance: 2819 km  1 xfers
#1. 14646/Shalimar Express
Travel Time: 9h 50m Distance: 459 km
xfer @ SRE/Saharanpur Junction  Buffer: 4h 20m
#2. 12688/Dehradun - Madurai SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 25m Distance: 2360 km
Departs @ 20:40
Platform# ???
S   T  
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 02:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S  W   
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 21 halts. 376 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shalimar Express/14646
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -20:40+25??10.069337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#2/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  21:08+4121:10+442m??132.062365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  21:19+4721:21+522m??142.032371mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:0434.0
#4%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  22:25+3022:27+302m??176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#5/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  23:05+3223:10+335m??199.059328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#6/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  23:50+2723:52+272m??1139.058256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#7/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  00:08+2700:10+272m??2154.058252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations01:0058.0
#8/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  01:10+2101:15+235m??2212.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#9/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  01:28+2701:30+282m??2228.039243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#10/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  02:25+1202:35+1410m??2264.054249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4743.0
#11/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  03:22+2403:24+252m??2307.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#12/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+2603:42+262m??2324.090270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#13/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  03:59+3104:01+312m??2350.053274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#14/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  04:24+2804:26+282m??2370.019272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:248.0
#15/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  04:50+2005:00+1910m??2378.079276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#16/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  05:35+2405:37+242m??2424.042280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#17/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  05:44+2105:46+222m??2429.041276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4430.0
#18/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:30+1506:40+1510m??2459.074278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Dehradun - Madurai SF Express (PT)/12688 - Buffer: 4h 20m
0 intermediate stations03:400.0
#19/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)10:20+1910:50+130m??2459.066278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#20/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  11:43+3811:45+382m??2517.078247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4356.0
#21/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  12:28+4812:30+482m??2573.058228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4947.0
#22/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  13:19+4513:21+452m??2620.031216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4423.0
#23/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  14:05+5514:35+4630m??2643.045210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#24/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  15:03+5415:05+542m??2664.054207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
23 intermediate stations03:07167.0
#25/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  18:12+3118:17+365m??2831.062172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.0
#26/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  20:12+3020:15+333m??2949.073213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#27/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:35+4821:45+4910m??21047.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:55292.0
#28/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  01:40+1:1001:50+1:1210m??31339.060498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:57177.0
#29/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)04:47+1:4904:48+1:481m??31516.052479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#30/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)05:03+2:4405:04+2:431m??31529.060644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:21199.0
#31/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  08:25+1:0808:40+1:0515m??31728.078315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations00:5977.0
#32/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  09:39+1:1809:41+1:182m??31805.062279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:09132.0
#33/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  11:50+4812:00+5110m??31937.077185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:50142.0
#34/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  13:50+1:2413:52+1:242m??32079.063170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:36101.0
#35/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  15:28+1:2715:33+1:255m??32180.059271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:32208.0
#36/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  19:05+5219:20+5215m??32388.06826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
50 intermediate stations04:43321.0
#37/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  00:03+5300:05+532m??42709.05133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:10110.0
#38/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•02:15+3002:40+3325m??42819.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.