Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 12:27:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 12:27:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connects hubli-jammu even mysore-bangalore-mumbai-ahmedabad to jammu

9405/Σ hubli-jammu weekly twice telescopic ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by MJ*^  Sep 29 2012 (16:52)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 73h 5m  54 halts  Distance: 3268 km  1 xfers
#1. 16210/Mysuru - Ajmer Express (PT)
Travel Time: 36h 25m Distance: 1791 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 4h 25m
#2. 19223/Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express
Travel Time: 32h 15m Distance: 1477 km
Departs @ 18:30
Platform# ???
  T T  
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 19:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S    F 
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 54 halts. 202 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Ajmer Express (PT)/16210
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -18:30+0??10.070763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#2/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  19:08+1419:10+142m??145.075673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#3/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  19:49+2119:50+221m??193.027692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:4045.0
#4/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  21:30+121:50+020m??1138.026 SWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:135.0
#5/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  22:03+422:05+42m??1143.066 SWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#6|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  23:03+523:05+52m??1207.071 SWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#7!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  00:05+800:06+81m??2278.039859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3926.0
#8!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  00:45+600:50+95m??2304.063816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#9|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  01:33+601:35+72m??2349.074802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:33115.0
#10!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  03:08+2303:10+242m??2464.043597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#11!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  03:28+2103:30+212m??2477.037551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#12!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  04:08+704:09+91m??2500.065582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#13!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  04:39+804:40+91m??2532.043558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:4576.0
#14|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  06:25+206:35+1110m??2608.052640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#15|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  06:58+1607:00+172m??2628.051737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2370.0
#16|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:23+1908:25+212m??2698.044643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1051.0
#17!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  09:35+2509:40+285m??2749.046751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:00138.0
#18!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  12:40+112:45+105m??2887.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#19!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  12:57+1313:00+133m??2894.069558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#20!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  13:59+1614:00+211m??2962.057596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0259.0
#21!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  15:02+2815:05+293m??21021.041638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:35145.0
#22/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  18:40-218:50+610m??21166.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0964.0
#23/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  19:59+520:00+71m??21230.035623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#24/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  20:48+1420:50+152m??21258.07555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#25/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:27+2621:30+233m??21304.02310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3814.0
#26/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  22:08+1322:10+132m??21318.04124mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#27/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  22:50+922:55+115m??21346.0637mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:55121.0
#28/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  00:50+1800:52+182m??31467.06327mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#29/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  01:17+1701:18+191m??31493.04712mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2769.0
#30/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  02:45+002:55+110m??31562.07118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#31/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:45+403:46+61m??31621.06420mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0670.0
#32/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  04:52+1005:02+1110m??31691.07637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#33/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  05:30+1405:32+142m??31727.07545mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#34/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:47+1205:49+122m??31746.04237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0645.0
#35/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:55+1107:05+2010m??31791.03351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express/19223
0 intermediate stations-7:-50.0
#36/--/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -11:20+1??31791.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#37!%%!%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  11:35+511:37+52m??31797.06455mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations00:5963.0
#38!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  12:36+2512:38+262m??31860.05793mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#39%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  13:01+2613:03+272m??31882.055115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#40%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  13:18+2913:20+302m??31896.028135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0329.0
#41%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:23+214:28+35m??31925.061216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5253.0
#42!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  15:20+615:30+1110m??31978.072264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2298.0
#43!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  16:52+2516:54+252m??32076.052282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1667.0
#44!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  18:10+418:12+62m??32143.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#45|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  18:37+2118:42+195m??32174.080221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#46|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  19:13+2919:16+303m??32215.049180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#47|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  19:55+3120:10+4015m??32247.082241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#48|--|PPRPipar Road Junction (3 PFs)  20:44+5520:46+582m??32294.063271mNWRDist - Jodhpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#49|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  21:21+5921:23+1:002m??32330.060324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#50|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:43+1:0121:48+1:035m??32350.074322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#51|--|MDWMarwar Mundwa (1 PFs)  22:20+1:0622:22+1:072m??32389.063334mNWRDist.Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#52|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  22:39+1:0522:44+1:045m??32407.078296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4052.0
#53|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  23:24+1:1123:26+1:132m??32459.052322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#54|--|DSODeshnoke (2 PFs)  00:03+1:0400:05+1:042m??42491.021275mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:3032.0
#55|--|BKNBikaner Junction (6 PFs)  01:35+1901:45+2010m??42523.023228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#56|--|LGHLalgarh Junction (3 PFs)  01:55+2201:57+232m??42527.081225mNWRRajasthan 334004, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5676.0
#57|--|LKSLunkaransar (1 PFs)  02:53+2702:55+282m??42603.077193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:20102.0
#58|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction (5 PFs)  04:15+3404:30+2615m??42705.065173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#59|--|PGKPiliBanga (2 PFs)  04:53+2904:55+302m??42730.062177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#60|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction (4 PFs)  05:20+3605:30+3310m??42755.072184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#61|--|SGRASangaria  05:52+4405:54+452m??42782.041191mNWR335063, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4430.0
#62|--|MBYMandi Dabwali (2 PFs)  06:38+2706:40+292m??42812.031200mNWRMandi Dabwali, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1036.0
#63|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  07:50-108:05+615m??42848.057207mNRBathinda, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#64|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  08:33+1508:35+162m??42874.049209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#65|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  08:55+1408:57+152m??42891.070210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#66|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  09:08+2009:10+212m??42903.043204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#67|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)09:55+810:20+1225m??42936.068198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#68|--|MWXMallanwala Khas (2 PFs)  10:41+1910:43+202m??42959.053205mNRPIN - 152051, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#69|--|MXHMakhu (2 PFs)  11:03+1911:05+212m??42977.052206mNRMakhu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#70|--|LNKLohian Khas Junction (3 PFs)  11:33+2211:35+232m??43001.073215mNRDist:- Jalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#71|--|SQRSultanpur Lodi  11:40+2611:42+262m??43007.052214mNRKapurthala, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#72|--|KXHKapurthala (2 PFs)  12:11+2712:13+282m??43032.056231mNRKapurthala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#73|--|JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  12:35+3412:45+4010m??43053.056239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#74/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  13:30+4313:32+442m??43095.071241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#75/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  13:45+4513:47+462m??43110.058252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#76/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  14:03+4814:05+482m??43126.061256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#77/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  14:44+5014:46+512m??43165.09328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:244.0
#78/--/PTKPathankot Junction (5 PFs)15:10+3816:30+1380m??43169.035331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#79/--/BHRLBharoli Junction (3 PFs)  16:35+1816:37+182m??43172.046321mNRBharoli, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#80/==/SJNPSujanpur (3 PFs)  16:44+2016:46+222m??43177.059335mNRSujanpur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#81/==/MDPBMadhopur Punjab (2 PFs)  16:53+2416:55+292m??43184.045357mNRMadhopur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#82%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  17:06+3017:08+312m??43192.062393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#83/==/BDHYBudhi (2 PFs)  17:20+3217:22+322m??43205.050361mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#84%==%CHNRChhan Arorian (2 PFs)  17:31+3517:33+352m??43212.066391mNRChhan Arorian distt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#85/==/CKDLChakdayala (2 PFs)  17:38-17:40-2m??43218.053387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#86/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  17:44+3417:46+342m??43221.037383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#87/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  17:55+3517:57+342m??43227.051371mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#88/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  18:08+3518:10+362m??43236.043365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#89/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  18:26+3318:28+342m??43247.058352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#90/==/BBMNBari Brahman (2 PFs)  18:41+3418:43+342m??43260.010333mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:528.0
#91/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  19:35+6-??43268.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.