Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 10:35:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 10:35:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connects mysore-bangalore-gorakhpur telescopic daily

9408/Σ mysore-gorkhpur daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by MJ*^  Sep 29 2012 (17:15)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 75h 30m  14 halts  Distance: 3686 km  2 xfers
  
  
#1. 16559/Mysore-Yeshvantapur Express (UnReserved) - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 3h 20m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 12627/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 10m Distance: 1432 km
xfer @ KNW/Khandwa Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#3. 12542/Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 55m Distance: 1136 km
Departs @ 13:30
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 17:00 +3 nights
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


2 xfers. 14 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysore-Yeshvantapur Express (UnReserved)/16559
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -13:30-510.062 SWRMysuru - 570001 Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#2/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  14:13-14:15-2m2145.064674mSWRMandya 571401, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#3/==/MADMaddur (3 PFs)  14:33-14:35-2m0164.058 SWRMandya District - 571429, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#4/==/CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  14:54-14:55-1m0182.067 SWRChannapatna - 571501, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#5/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  15:05-15:07-2m0193.054 SWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3633.0
#6/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  15:43-15:45-2m21126.011802mSWRBengaluru - 560060, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0512.0
#7/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  16:50-17:00-10m81138.023906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Karnataka Express (PT)/12627
2 intermediate stations07:005.0
#8/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -19:20+511143.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#9/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:30+1219:32+122m21147.052927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#10/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  19:37-19:37+50m11152.052906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#11/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  19:58+3420:00+342m21170.069912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#12%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  21:13+3621:15+362m11253.094636mSWRANANTAPUR (Dist) 515201, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#13%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)21:39+4721:40+471m01291.050547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District - 515110, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#14/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:04+4322:05+431m11311.042458mSWRAndhra Pradesh 515133, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4834.0
#15/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)22:53+3622:55+382m01345.069371mSCRDharmavaram - 515672, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#16%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:24+4023:25+411m11378.063348mSCRAnantapur - 515004, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5457.0
#17/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:19+4700:20+481m32435.057 SCRNH 7 dist-anantapur - 515402, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#18/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+5300:55+555m52464.071454mSCRGuntakal. - 515801, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4452.0
#19/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  01:39+5701:40+571m12516.063421mSCRAdoni - 518301 Tel; 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#20/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  02:19+5202:20+1:001m02556.062332mSCRKurnool dist - 584101, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#21/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  02:48+1:0102:50+1:012m12585.084407mSCRRaichur - 584101, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#22/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:39+5603:40+571m02654.029370mSCRYadgir - 585202, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2039.0
#23/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+2205:05+285m32693.069431mCRWadi - 585225, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3237.0
#24%==%GR•Gulbarga Junction (4 PFs)•05:37+2605:40+293m02730.056458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#25|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  07:40+2407:50+2810m32843.079461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#26!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+4308:51+451m32922.060515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:49108.0
#27/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)10:40+2910:45+465m221030.062519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2284.0
#28/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  12:07+4512:10+453m121114.073651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5567.0
#29/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  13:05+3913:07+392m221181.065540mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4144.0
#30/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:48+3213:50+322m121225.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#31/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)14:50+3314:55+375m021268.093 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:43160.0
#32/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:38+4816:40+482m221428.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#33/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)17:10+4617:20+4510m021452.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#34/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  18:03+4418:05+442m221506.049267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#35/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+1219:35+145m121575.085309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT)/12542 - Buffer: 6m
231 intermediate stations01:25978.0
#36/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+2421:05+235m232553.076309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:25183.0
#37/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:30+4323:35+465m132736.061328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3092.0
#38/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  01:05+1:0301:15+1:0310m142828.073498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:00292.0
#39/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  05:15+1:2805:27+1:3612m343120.074259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:32114.0
#40%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  06:59+2:0807:01+2:132m243234.068140mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4248.0
#41%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  07:43+2:2407:45+2:262m143282.029133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0059.0
#42/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  09:45+2:0909:55+2:1010m643341.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3071.0
#43/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)11:25+2:5711:50+3:0425m143412.054 NERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:15122.0
#44/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  14:05+4:0914:10+4:105m243534.083111mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4258.0
#45/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  14:52+4:3014:54+4:322m043592.05696mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#46/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  15:27+4:3915:30+4:393m343622.07491mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#47/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)15:54+4:4915:56+4:492m043652.03284mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0434.0
#48/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  17:00+4:55-743686.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.