Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 14:04:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 14:04:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
less buffer time. second quickest after MDU TPTY bi weekly. cuddalore NT people can get down at TPDR.

941/Σ madurai cuddalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Science is better than Engineering and Technology*^~  Jan 07 2012 (21:29)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 10h 45m  17 halts  Distance: 558 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12636/Vaigai SF Express
Travel Time: 2h 0m Distance: 157 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 35m
#2. 16854/Cholan Express
Travel Time: 8h 10m Distance: 401 km
Departs @ 07:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Madurai Junction/MDU
Arrives @ 17:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Egmore/MS


1 xfers. 17 halts. 90 intermediate Stations between Madurai Junction and Chennai Egmore

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vaigai SF Express/12636
#1/==/MDU»Madurai Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:00+0??10.091139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#2/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  07:14+907:15+91m??121.065169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#3/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  07:53+907:55+92m??162.087287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:0595.0
#4/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  09:00+1409:05+145m??1157.08686mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Cholan Express/16854
0 intermediate stations14:550.0
#5/==/TPJ»Tiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)»  -09:35+0??1157.08186mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#6!==!BALBudalur (2 PFs)  09:59+1210:00+131m??1189.05861mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#7!==!TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  10:18+1610:20+172m??1207.06563mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#8|--|PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)  10:43-10:44-1m??1232.05732mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#9|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  10:59+1611:00+241m??1246.07632mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#10|--|ADTAduturai (2 PFs)  11:09+2811:10+281m??1258.06622mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#11|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  11:28+3511:30+352m??1277.06016mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#12|--|VDLVaithisvaran Koil (2 PFs)  11:44+3911:45+391m??1291.04010mSRPIN 609117, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#13|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  11:54+3811:55+381m??1297.0546mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#14|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  12:14+3712:15+391m??1314.0688mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#15|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  12:49+4112:50+431m??1353.0286mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#16|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  12:59+4013:00+411m??1357.05710mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#17|--|PRTPanruti (2 PFs)  13:24+3613:25+361m??1380.02427mSRPanruti, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:5020.0
#18|--|VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  14:15+1214:25+910m??1400.06645mSR, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#19/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  14:59+1415:00+151m??1437.07548mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#20/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  15:24+2015:25+211m??1467.04448mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#21/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  16:13+1616:15+162m??1503.06440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#22/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  16:44+2816:45+291m??1534.02532mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:0024.0
#23/==/MS•Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)•  17:45+5-??1558.0-10mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.