Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 17:52:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 17:52:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
HWH - CAPE Daily connectivity. For Transfer from MAS to MS use Prepaid auto. other wise Cross the road by using subways go to opposite side PARK Local Station and Take Local Train Towards TBMand get down @ MS

9412/Σ Howrah - Kanyakumari/Trivandrum ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Journey from 9W to EK  Sep 29 2012 (19:18)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 50m  27 halts  Distance: 2457 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12841/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1662 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 16723/Ananthapuri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 50m Distance: 795 km
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# 22
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 11:40 +2 nights
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 27 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coromandel Express (PT)/12841
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -14:50+32210.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (12 PFs)  16:30+816:35+105m31115.08242mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#3/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  18:00+1318:05+115m21231.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#4/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  19:05+2619:07+282m21294.08422mECoRPIN 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  19:38+3319:40+332m01337.07936mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#6/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)20:35+4820:40+485m01409.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#7/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)21:20+5221:25+535m01437.03839mECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#8/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)21:55+4622:10+4515m01456.08425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:45147.0
#9/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)23:55+5823:57+582m01603.06926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
37 intermediate stations04:03278.0
#10/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶04:00+5204:20+5120m02881.07611mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
34 intermediate stations02:38201.0
#11/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  06:58+1:2007:00+1:212m121082.06423mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#12/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  07:39+1:3607:40+1:371m021123.08418mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#13/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  08:14+1:3908:15+1:391m021171.03318mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5060.0
#14/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)10:05+1:0110:20+1:0015m021231.06526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations06:40431.0
#15/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  17:00+46-821662.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Ananthapuri Express (PT)/16723
0 intermediate stations0.0
#16/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -19:50+1721662.05110mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#17/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  20:19+720:20+81m821687.06632mSRTambaram West, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#18/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  20:48+1520:50+152m621718.07840mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#19/==/MMKMadurantakam (2 PFs)  21:09+1621:10+151m221742.07326mSRMadhurantakam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#20/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  21:19+1721:20+171m321753.07548mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#21/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  21:44+1621:45+161m021783.05648mSRPIN:604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#22/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+1322:30+145m421821.08645mSRVillupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#23/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  23:08+2023:10+202m321875.06445mSRVriddhachalam Phone: 04143-263767, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations01:55124.0
#24/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  01:05+1801:10+215m431999.06486mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:2894.0
#25/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  02:38+3902:40+442m332093.078287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#26/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  02:57+4902:58+501m032115.036242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0740.0
#27/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  04:05+2804:10+325m132155.061139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#28%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  04:27+3704:28+391m032173.052129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#29%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  04:58+3305:00+402m032199.077107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#30%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  05:21+4405:22+451m032226.05965mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#31%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  05:44+4605:45+471m032247.07190mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#32%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  06:04+5206:05+531m032269.010490mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#33%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  06:13+5706:14+581m032283.01770mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:4129.0
#34%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  07:55-108:00+75m132312.07044mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#35%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  08:24+1508:25+171m032341.09495mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#36%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  08:34+2108:36+222m032355.05996mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#37%==%NPKNorth Panakudi (2 PFs)  08:44+2508:45+261m132363.06195mSRPanakudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#38%==%AAYAralvaymozhi (2 PFs)  08:55+2708:56+271m232373.02379mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3413.0
#39/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)09:30+1209:40+3010m132386.05715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#40/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  09:59+3410:00+341m032404.05951mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#41/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  10:15+3710:16+381m032419.04523mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#42/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  10:27+3910:28+411m032427.02347mSRParassala, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3213.0
#43/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  11:00+2611:01+291m032440.02629mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3917.0
#44/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  11:40+2211:45+255m432457.06112mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.