Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 06:50:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 06:50:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
*Daily *Telescopic *Sufficient buffer

9415/Σ Ajmer to East ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Railfan Z*^~  Sep 29 2012 (20:17)
010
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 20m  59 halts  Distance: 3039 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12413/Pooja SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 55m Distance: 443 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 14056/Brahmaputra Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 52h 45m Distance: 2596 km
Departs @ 14:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ajmer Junction/AII
Arrives @ 04:25 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 59 halts. 458 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pooja SF Express/12413
#1%==%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -14:05+3??10.056480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#2%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  14:36+814:38+82m??129.077446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#3%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  15:18+1115:20+112m??180.060388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#4%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  16:15+716:25+810m??1135.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#5%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  16:33+1316:35+132m??1140.086424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#6%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  17:14+1617:16+162m??1196.075334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#7%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  17:39+1817:41+202m??1225.093283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1625.0
#8!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  17:57+3217:59+322m??1250.054298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#9/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  18:39+3118:42+313m??1286.094272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#10/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  18:59+3619:01+352m??1312.039308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1448.0
#11/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  20:15+220:17+72m??1360.075246mNWRRewari, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:4152.0
#12%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  20:58+2121:00+212m??1412.051219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#13%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  21:20+2521:22+252m??1429.022219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:3814.0
#14/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)↵¶22:00+3022:30+2930m??1443.080219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Brahmaputra Mail (PT)/14056
0 intermediate stations01:300.0
#15/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -23:40+3??1443.059219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
16 intermediate stations01:2483.0
#16/==/KRJKhurja Junction (5 PFs)  01:04+2601:06+262m??2526.081199mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#17/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  01:38+3201:43+315m??2569.072191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0579.0
#18/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  02:48+3802:53+395m??2648.087167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2536.0
#19/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  03:18+5103:20+512m??2684.078167mNCRDistrict Firozabad-283141, Uttar Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:30195.0
#20/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:50+1:3305:55+1:395m??2879.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#21/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  08:25+2:2008:35+2:2510m??21073.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0890.0
#22/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  09:43+3:0209:45+3:032m??21163.03687mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4563.0
#23/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  11:30+3:0011:45+2:5915m??21226.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#24/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  12:31+2:5612:33+2:562m??21283.09172mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#25/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  12:57+3:0012:59+3:002m??21320.09667mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4368.0
#26/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  13:42+3:0913:44+3:102m??21388.04863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0149.0
#27/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  14:45+3:2714:55+3:2710m??21437.04257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#28/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  15:09+3:4515:11+3:462m??21447.07858mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
25 intermediate stations01:0179.0
#29/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  16:12+4:2516:14+4:252m??21526.03748mECR803302, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5634.0
#30/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)17:10+4:2917:30+4:3920m??21560.06654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#31%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  17:51+4:5617:53+4:562m??21583.05752mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#32%==%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  18:16+5:0018:31+4:5815m??21605.06456mERDist:Munger, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#33%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  18:58+5:0419:00+5:062m??21634.03244mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#34%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  19:45+4:5519:57+4:5312m??21658.06050mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#35!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  20:27+5:0420:29+5:052m??21688.03944mERBhagalpur, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#36%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  21:37+4:4821:45+4:478m??21732.03740mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2855.0
#37%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  23:13+4:2023:15+4:212m??21787.05436mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#38%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  23:35+4:4123:37+4:432m??21805.03130mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0835.0
#39%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  00:45+4:1901:00+4:2115m??31840.08031mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:0891.0
#40%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  02:08+4:5602:10+4:572m??31931.07738mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4557.0
#41%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  02:55+5:0703:00+5:075m??31988.04453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations02:0087.0
#42%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  05:00+4:4305:20+4:4420m??32075.050114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#43!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  06:00+4:5306:02+4:572m??32109.06886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#44!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  06:30+5:0906:35+5:105m??32141.06777mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#45!%%!%FLKFalakata (2 PFs)  06:55+5:2706:57+5:252m??32163.03667mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations01:0338.0
#46!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  08:00+5:0908:05+5:145m??32201.05648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#47%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  08:25+5:2508:30+5:245m??32220.07848mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#48%==%GOGHGossaigaon Hat (2 PFs)  09:05+5:3709:07+5:382m??32266.07349mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#49%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  09:26+5:4209:28+5:422m??32289.05945mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#50%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  09:38+5:3809:40+5:382m??32298.03049mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#51%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  10:35+5:1710:45+5:1610m??32326.02559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#52%--%BNGNBongaigaon (3 PFs)  10:51+5:1610:53+5:172m??32329.03761mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#53%--%BJFBijni (1 PFs)  11:17+5:1411:19+5:202m??32343.06754mNFRDist: Chirang, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#54%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  11:43+5:2911:45+5:342m??32370.05649mNFRHowli, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:5249.0
#55%--%NLVNalbari (3 PFs)  12:37+5:3512:39+5:352m??32419.06254mNFRNalbari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#56%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  12:55+5:4213:05+5:4010m??32435.03158mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:2041.0
#57%--%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  14:25+5:3414:30+5:415m??32476.02652mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#58|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  14:45+5:3415:00+5:3315m??32483.05359mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#59|==|DGUDigaru  15:38+5:5415:40+5:552m??32516.05058mNFRDigaru, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#60!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  16:08+5:4716:10+5:482m??32540.07362mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#61!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  16:38+6:0716:43+6:105m??32574.06465mNFRAssam, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#62!==!KWMKampur  16:59+6:1517:01+6:172m??32591.03968mNFRKampur, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#63!==!JMKJamunamukh  17:17+6:1417:19+6:112m??32601.06765mNFRNational Highway 36, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#64!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  17:34+6:1317:36+6:142m??32618.03978mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#65!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  17:58+6:0818:00+6:102m??32632.02588mNFRLanka, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:1531.0
#66!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  19:15+5:5319:25+5:4910m??32663.063141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#67|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  19:56+6:0119:58+6:022m??32695.060177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#68|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  20:35+6:0520:45+6:0510m??32733.050154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#69|--|BXJBokajan (3 PFs)  21:02+6:0821:04+6:082m??32747.029138mNFRBokajan, Assam
7 intermediate stations01:5456.0
#70|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  22:58+5:3023:00+5:332m??32803.050102mNFRPIN; 785610, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4638.0
#71|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  23:46+5:2823:56+5:2810m??32841.062118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#72|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+5:3600:53+5:365m??42895.048101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4334.0
#73|--|BOJBhojo  01:36+5:3701:38+5:322m??42929.050107mNFRAssam 785691, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:2268.0
#74|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+5:2303:10+5:3610m??42997.034124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#75|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  04:25+4:35-??43039.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.