Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 08:26:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 08:26:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Indore New Delhi Daily Superfast User Choice to Deboard at Ratlam or Nagda

9417/Σ Indore New Delhi Daily Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Surat BDTS Intercity the DON of WR~  Sep 29 2012 (20:38)
08
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 0m  40 halts  Distance: 1357 km  1 xfers
#1. 12962/Avantika SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 10m Distance: 176 km
xfer @ RTM/Ratlam Junction  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 12925/Paschim SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 50m Distance: 1181 km
Departs @ 16:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 19:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 40 halts. 293 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Avantika SF Express (PT)/12962
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -16:20+2??10.057553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4139.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  17:01+517:03+62m??139.058540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#3/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  17:45+517:55+410m??179.067493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5056.0
#4/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  18:45+218:47+82m??1135.075468mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#5/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  18:58+1219:00+112m??1149.055498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#6/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  19:30+1219:40+1410m??1176.077495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
Paschim SF Express (PT)/12925 - Buffer: 3h 0m
0 intermediate stations02:400.0
#7/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  22:20+1022:30+1410m??1176.047495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5341.0
#8/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  23:23-123:25+82m??1217.093468mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5992.0
#9/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  00:24+1900:26+192m??2309.088465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4262.0
#10/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  01:08+2201:10+222m??2371.079359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#11/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  02:05+3002:15+3210m??2443.070256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:33108.0
#12/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  03:48+2103:50+222m??2551.076265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#13/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  04:40+2204:42+252m??2614.086 WCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3145.0
#14/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  05:13+2905:15+342m??2659.060228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#15/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  05:48+2805:50+342m??2692.084199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#16/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  06:20+3206:22+372m??2734.024173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2333.0
#17/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:45+1507:50+185m??2767.069182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:39113.0
#18/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  09:29+1609:31+172m??2880.039207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3221.0
#19/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  10:03+2410:05+242m??2901.012210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:357.0
#20/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:40+1911:05+2125m??2908.018216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:144.0
#21/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  11:19+3011:21+302m??2912.078219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
8 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#22/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  11:52+3911:54+392m??2953.076227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3645.0
#23/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  12:30+3612:32+362m??2998.086235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#24/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  12:56+3912:58+392m??21032.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#25/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  13:27+3513:29+362m??21066.035259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1141.0
#26/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  14:40+2714:55+2415m??21107.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#27/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  15:07+2715:09+272m??21115.083272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#28/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  15:42+2615:44+262m??21161.088270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#29/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  15:56+3015:58+302m??21179.052269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4942.0
#30/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  16:47+3616:52+405m??21221.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#31/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  17:19+3917:21+392m??21257.061243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#32/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  17:37+4017:39+402m??21273.021239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#33/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  17:53+3417:58+345m??21278.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#34/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  18:30+3018:32+302m??21314.053236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#35/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  19:20+18-??21357.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.