Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 01:32:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 01:32:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
*Max journey overnight *Daily (12032 on Wed) *Sufficient Buffer for a shatabdi.

9420/Σ ASR-CNB 'ShramShatabdi' ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Railfan Z*^~  Sep 29 2012 (20:50)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 13h 40m  1 halts  Distance: 888 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12032/Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 15m Distance: 448 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 50m
#2. 12452/Shram Shakti Express
Travel Time: 6h 35m Distance: 440 km
Departs @ 16:50
Platform# ???
    T  
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 06:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Kanpur Central/CNB


1 xfers. 1 halts. 67 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Kanpur Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Express/12032
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:50+0??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  17:18+1017:20+102m??142.064237mNRBeas, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#3/==/JUC•Jalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)•17:54+217:57+23m??178.079239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#4/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  18:13+418:15+152m??1100.062244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)18:50+1318:55+135m??1136.084249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:0185.0
#6/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  19:56+1519:58+152m??1221.052274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)20:30+1020:32+112m??1249.078276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
34 intermediate stations02:33199.0
#8/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  23:05+15-??1448.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Shram Shakti Express/12452
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -23:55+2??1448.075216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
62 intermediate stations05:43429.0
#10/==/PNKPanki (3 PFs)  05:38+4905:40+522m??2877.014129mNCRKanpur 208020, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5011.0
#11/==/CNB•Kanpur Central (10 PFs)•  06:30+18-??2888.0-129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.