Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 09:39:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 09:39:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Enough Buffer to Change over from Dadar to Bandra Terminus. Moreover a Daily Connectivity.

9435/Σ Chennai-Bhuj Kutch Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Amjad Ali Khan*^~  Sep 30 2012 (01:59)
15
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 55m  20 halts  Distance: 2110 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11042/Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 7m Distance: 1269 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 4h 43m
#2. 22955/Kutch SF Express
Travel Time: 15h 5m Distance: 841 km
Departs @ 11:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 08:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhuj/BHUJ


1 xfers. 20 halts. 150 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Bhuj

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT)/11042
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -11:55+1??10.0658mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:0369.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:58+713:00+72m??169.06292mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#3/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  13:14+1213:15+131m??183.06588mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#4/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  13:43+1213:45+122m??1113.035152mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#5/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:25+314:30+105m??1137.074115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#6/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  15:03+1615:05+162m??1178.088198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#7/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  15:28+2315:30+232m??1212.052145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#8/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  15:43+2415:45+252m??1223.045145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5339.0
#9/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  16:38+1516:40+162m??1262.059144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#10/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  17:04+1517:05+161m??1286.049141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#11/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  17:24+1617:25+171m??1302.073170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#12/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  17:38+2117:40+212m??1318.044194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3425.0
#13/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  18:14+918:15+191m??1343.070226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#14/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)18:39+2018:40+201m??1371.060243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#15/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  19:28+3719:30+412m??1419.049370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#16/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)20:05+4020:25+5020m??1447.080455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#17/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  21:04+1:0021:05+1:011m??1499.057421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#18/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  21:48+5221:50+532m??1540.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#19/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  22:18+5522:20+582m??1569.052406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#20/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  22:49+5622:50+561m??1594.061351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#21/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:33+5023:35+522m??1638.019370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations02:0538.0
#22/==/WADI•Wadi Junction (4 PFs)•  01:40-1101:45+85m??2676.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#23%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:57+701:58+91m??2687.066404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#24%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:22+702:25+123m??2713.054458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:05113.0
#25|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  04:30+1604:40+1710m??2826.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#26!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:55+2005:57+232m??2905.053515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:03108.0
#27/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  08:00+408:05+65m??21013.053520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#28/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  09:30+409:35+115m??21089.040556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#29/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  09:44+1609:45+171m??21095.060563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#30/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  10:43+710:45+92m??21152.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3275.0
#31/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:17+2212:20+193m??21227.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#32/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:37+412:40+43m??21245.06611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#33/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  13:02+213:05+23m??21269.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Kutch SF Express/22955
0 intermediate stations-13:-50.0
#34/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -17:45+2??21269.0338mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#35/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  18:18+418:20+72m??21287.07218mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:55139.0
#36/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  20:15+520:17+62m??21426.06627mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#37/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  20:41+820:43+112m??21452.07112mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#38/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  21:16+921:18+92m??21491.04814mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3730.0
#39/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  21:55+222:00+25m??21521.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#40/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  22:34+1422:36+142m??21571.06220mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#41/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  22:45+1522:47+152m??21580.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#42/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  23:47+1123:52+125m??21651.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#43/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  00:23+1500:25+152m??31686.06645mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#44/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  00:42+1300:44+132m??31705.04537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0146.0
#45/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)01:45+302:05+720m??31751.07051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5665.0
#46|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  03:01+1803:03+192m??31816.06529mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0066.0
#47|==|DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  04:03+3304:05+332m??31882.07053mWRDi- Surendranagar. Gujarat 363320, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#48!==!HVDHalvad (1 PFs)  04:32+3804:34+392m??31913.07945mWRHalvad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#49!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  05:09+4605:11+462m??31959.0446mWRMalia, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5339.0
#50!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  06:04+1:0106:06+1:012m??31998.06440mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#51|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  06:21+1:0906:23+1:092m??32014.05444mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4238.0
#52|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)07:05+1:0607:30+1:0725m??32052.06711mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#53|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  07:38+1:1207:40+1:122m??32061.04435mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#54|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  07:50+1:0607:52+1:062m??32068.04453mWRAnjar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5842.0
#55|--|BHUJ•Bhuj (3 PFs)•  08:50+52-??32110.0-87mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.