Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 09:57:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 09:57:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Return chain. Connects border town with Mumbai.

9437/Σ Raxaul- Mumbai LTT Daily link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^  Sep 30 2012 (02:09)
09
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 15m  45 halts  Distance: 1915 km  1 xfers
#1. 15273/Satyagraha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 238 km
xfer @ GKP/Gorakhpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 45m
#2. 11016/Kushinagar Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 20m Distance: 1677 km
Departs @ 09:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Raxaul Junction/RXL
Arrives @ 04:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 45 halts. 258 intermediate Stations between Raxaul Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Satyagraha Express (PT)/15273
#1%--%RXL»Raxaul Junction (5 PFs)»  -09:05-??10.07786mECREast Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#2%--%RGHRamgarhwa (1 PFs)  09:16-09:18-2m??114.04175mECR845433, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#3%--%SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)  09:40-09:45-5m??129.07774mECREast Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#4|--|MJLMajhowlia (1 PFs)  09:55-09:57-2m??142.06577mECR845454, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#5|--|BTHBettiah (3 PFs)  10:06-10:08-2m??152.06879mECR845438, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#6|--|CAIChanpatia  10:23-10:25-2m??169.05981mECRSikta-Mainatad Rd, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#7|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction (4 PFs)  10:45-10:50-5m??189.06688mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#8|--|HIRHarinagar (1 PFs)  11:04-11:06-2m??1104.04597mECRRamnagar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#9|--|BRUBhairoganj (1 PFs)  11:17-11:19-2m??1112.040100mECR845106, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#10|--|BUGBagaha (2 PFs)  11:45-11:50-5m??1130.02094mECR845101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:0622.0
#11|--|PNYAPaniahwa (2 PFs)  12:56-12:58-2m??1152.04496mNERPaniyahawa Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#12|--|KZAKhadda (1 PFs)  13:07-13:09-2m??1159.06698mNERKhadda Katai Bharpurva Bandh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#13|--|SBZSiswa Bazar (1 PFs)  13:22-13:25-3m??1173.06399mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#14|--|GHGhughuli (1 PFs)  13:36-13:39-3m??1185.05092mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#15|--|CPJKaptanganj Junction (2 PFs)  13:57-14:02-5m??1199.05189mNERDistt: Kushinagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#16|--|PPCPipraich (2 PFs)  14:25-14:27-2m??1219.02486mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4819.0
#17/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  15:15-15:35-20m??1238.05484mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Kushinagar Express (PT)/11016
0 intermediate stations08:250.0
#18/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -19:00-??1238.05484mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#19/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  19:38-19:40-2m??1272.05983mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#20/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  20:10-20:15-5m??1301.08091mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#21/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  20:38-20:40-2m??1332.07199mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#22/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  21:05-21:07-2m??1362.051104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#23/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  21:40-21:45-5m??1390.052110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4389.0
#24/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  23:28-23:30-2m??1479.028123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0029.0
#25/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  00:30-00:40-10m??2508.062124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#26/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  01:33-01:35-2m??2562.026129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#27/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  02:15-02:25-10m??2579.032129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#28/==/BZMBhimsen Junction (1 PFs)  02:51-02:53-2m??2594.070133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#29/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  03:31-03:33-2m??2638.058133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#30/--/KPIKalpi (1 PFs)  03:48-03:50-2m??2653.067122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#31/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  04:20-04:22-2m??2686.074139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#32/--/AITAit Junction (2 PFs)  04:42-04:44-2m??2711.064156mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5457.0
#33%==%CGNChirgaon (2 PFs)  05:38-05:40-2m??2768.022193mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2532.0
#34%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  07:05-07:15-10m??2800.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#35/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  07:38-07:40-2m??2825.085284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4665.0
#36/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  08:26-08:28-2m??2890.049373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1763.0
#37/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  09:45-09:50-5m??2953.086413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3246.0
#38/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  10:22-10:24-2m??2999.085417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#39/==/BHSVidisha (4 PFs)  10:52-10:54-2m??21038.053431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#40/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  11:55-12:00-5m??21092.037498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#41/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  12:10-12:12-2m??21098.065496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#42/==/MDDPMandi Dip (2 PFs)  12:27-12:29-2m??21114.064455mWCRHoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#43/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  13:17-13:19-2m??21166.035309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3118.0
#44/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  13:50-13:55-5m??21184.064328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#45/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  14:53-14:55-2m??21245.065308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#46/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  15:08-15:10-2m??21260.086289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#47/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  15:32-15:34-2m??21291.045281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4176.0
#48/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  17:15-17:20-5m??21367.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#49/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  17:53-17:55-2m??21410.069289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#50/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  18:18-18:20-2m??21436.076267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#51/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  18:36-18:38-2m??21456.064243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#52/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  19:10-19:20-10m??21491.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#53/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  19:43-19:45-2m??21515.092212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#54/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  20:16-20:18-2m??21563.054264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#55/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:08-21:10-2m??21608.059351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#56/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  21:53-21:55-2m??21650.076475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#57/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  22:15-22:20-5m??21675.075582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5873.0
#58/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  23:18-23:20-2m??21748.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#59/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  23:28-23:30-2m??21754.025560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:4844.0
#60/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  01:18-01:20-2m??31798.044589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:5282.0
#61/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  03:12-03:15-3m??31880.05510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#62/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  03:33-03:35-2m??31898.02211mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4517.0
#63/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  04:20--??31915.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.