Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 24, 2018 00:21:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 24, 2018 00:21:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Passenger + Patliputra Exp

9443/Σ Dumk/Deoghar- Ranchi/Hatia ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 04044Anand Vihar T Gaya Weekly Special Fare~  Sep 30 2012 (07:01)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 45m  41 halts  Distance: 346 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 53554/Dumka - Jasidih Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 0m Distance: -71 km
xfer @ JSME/Jasidih Junction  Buffer: 20h 55m
#2. 18621/Patliputra Express
Travel Time: 8h 50m Distance: 346 km
Departs @
Platform# 1
 MTWTFS
Dumka/DUMK
Arrives @ 05:45 +1 night
Platform# 0
S TWTFS
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 41 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Dumka and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Patliputra Express/18621 - Buffer: 9m
#1/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  20:53+4220:55+442m010.057270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#2/==/SNQSankarpur (2 PFs)  21:04+4621:05+451m019.054235mERPin - 814152, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#3/==/MUWMathurapur (2 PFs)  21:15+4521:16+451m0118.049260mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#4/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  21:30+4321:32+432m0129.076254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#5/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  21:51+4621:52+461m2153.059251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#6/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  22:10+4522:11+461m2171.054202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#7/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  22:27+4322:29+432m2185.025182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:0126.0
#8/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)23:30+1923:50+2920m01111.059114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#9/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  00:28+5000:30+522m02148.054172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#10/==/BJEBhojudih Junction (2 PFs)  01:03+1:0001:05+1:002m02177.033156mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:3049.0
#11/--/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  02:35+3902:45+3610m22226.071246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#12/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  03:19+3903:20+401m02267.030297mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#13/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+3303:50+345m22279.049257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0956.0
#14/==/NKMNamkom (3 PFs)  04:59+2705:00+291m02335.013617mSER834010, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:204.0
#15/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  05:20+1905:30+2210m22339.028633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#16%==%HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  05:45+23-02346.0-655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.