Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 14:32:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 14:32:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
useful for people of CRJ,MPD n JSME

9446/Σ bagh -vaishali express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by singhsatya20  Sep 30 2012 (09:19)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 0m  19 halts  Distance: 1638 km  1 xfers
#1. 13019/Bagh Express
Travel Time: 9h 30m Distance: 460 km
xfer @ BJU/Barauni Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 12553/Vaishali SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 15m Distance: 1178 km
Departs @ 21:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 06:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 19 halts. 193 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bagh Express/13019
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -21:45+1??10.05310mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#2/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore) (4 PFs)22:07+1222:08+141m??120.04311mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#3/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  22:36+622:41+55m??140.07914mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:5167.0
#4/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  23:32+823:37+75m??1107.07837mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4964.0
#5/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  00:26+1700:28+182m??2171.07876mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#6/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  00:41+2000:43+212m??2188.05385mERAndal, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:087.0
#7/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  00:51+2300:53+252m??2195.044100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#8/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  01:18+2001:23+235m??2213.063114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#9/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  01:47+3201:48+331m??2238.083182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4157.0
#10/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  02:29+4102:34+385m??2295.070 ER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#11/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  02:59+3003:04+295m??2324.066270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#12/==/STLSimultala (2 PFs)  03:27+3503:28+351m??2349.020246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5719.0
#13/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  04:25+1804:35+1410m??2368.086142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#14/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  04:53+2204:55+232m??2394.06681mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#15/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  05:20+2905:25+275m??2421.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:062.0
#16/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  05:31+2605:33+262m??2423.07052mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#17/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  05:46+3205:48+332m??2438.01547mECRBarahiya, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:0616.0
#18/==/DKGSDinkar Gram Simaria (3 PFs)  06:54+1706:56+192m??2454.02147mECRSimaria Station, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:196.0
#19/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  07:15+2007:35+1520m??2460.05248mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Vaishali SF Express (PT)/12553
0 intermediate stations-7:-350.0
#20/==/BJU»Barauni Junction (9 PFs)»  -09:30+1??2460.05548mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#21/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  10:00+610:01+71m??2487.05851mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#22/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  10:25+1010:30+105m??2511.07051mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#23/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  11:15+1811:20+205m??2563.06757mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#24/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  12:08+2312:10+262m??2617.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#25/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  12:20+2612:22+262m??2622.042 ECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:1854.0
#26/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)13:40+1213:45+125m??2676.08258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#27/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+2714:35+275m??2738.07769mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5469.0
#28/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  15:29+3115:30+351m??2807.03779mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2049.0
#29/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)16:50+2217:05+2015m??2856.05484mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#30/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  17:43+2317:45+242m??2890.07183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#31/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)18:10+2718:15+275m??2920.06691mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2088.0
#32/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  19:35+2019:40+215m??21008.061110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2889.0
#33/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  21:08+3021:10+312m??21097.038123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#34/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (8 PFs)  21:55+5922:05+1:0310m??21126.045124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:3572.0
#35/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  23:40+1:1723:50+1:2310m??21198.075129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:51139.0
#36/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  01:41+1:3701:43+1:432m??31337.067154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2292.0
#37/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  03:05+2:0903:10+2:195m??31429.077167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0178.0
#38/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  04:11+2:3304:16+2:325m??31507.064191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:39106.0
#39/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  05:55+2:3205:57+2:322m??31613.031216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4825.0
#40/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  06:45+2:32-??31638.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.