Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 23:18:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 23:18:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Buffer Time is Less and Risk to Transfer from Platform no:4 to 16. i Personally use this chain regularly. Gt arrive almost on time @ NDLS some time 10 -15 min delay average. Very rarely it arrive more delay. Generally its on time @ NDLS

9447/Σ Chennai - Dehradun Daily Connectivity ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Journey from 9W to EK  Sep 30 2012 (10:26)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 25m  6 halts  Distance: 2503 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12615/Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 45m Distance: 2176 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 45m
#2. 12017/New Delhi - Dehradun Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 5h 55m Distance: 314 km
Departs @ 19:15
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 12:40 +3 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 6 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT)/12615
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -19:15+8310.0618mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:15138.0
#2/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  21:30+421:32+82m21138.09619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#3/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  21:56+2221:58+222m21176.08221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:25117.0
#4/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  23:23+2723:25+262m11293.082 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3649.0
#5/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  00:01+3100:02+321m32342.0908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#6/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  00:12+3800:13+381m32357.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#7/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  00:44+3300:45+331m42400.027 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1031.0
#8/==/BZA•Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)•  01:55+702:05+1210m102431.08226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:13101.0
#9/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  03:18+3403:20+342m22532.066118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:38107.0
#10/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  04:58+2805:00+292m22639.077271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:19101.0
#11/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  06:19+2906:20+291m12740.064170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#12/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  06:33+3206:34+331m12754.071159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4958.0
#13/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  07:23+3107:25+302m12812.052184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2070.0
#14/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:45+1808:55+2310m52882.046185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#15/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  09:13+2409:15+242m22896.083194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0285.0
#16/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  10:17+4010:18+411m02981.048 CRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4134.0
#17/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  10:59+3211:00+341m321015.061279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#18/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  12:15+3212:25+3210m121091.080315mCR440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0586.0
#19/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  13:30+3513:31+361m121177.061411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#20/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:49+3613:50+381m221195.059478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#21/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  14:55+3614:57+362m221259.073733mCRDistt. Betul PIN 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#22/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  15:16+3515:17+381m221282.054643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4137.0
#23/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  15:58+3615:59+361m121319.056407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1670.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:15+3517:20+385m121389.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#25/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  17:38+4417:40+442m121407.062309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0568.0
#26/==/HBJHabibGanj (5 PFs)18:45+5618:47+572m321475.011496mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:336.0
#27/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:20+4119:30+4110m321481.087498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3754.0
#28/==/BHSVidisha (4 PFs)  20:07+4620:09+462m121535.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#29/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  20:38+4520:40+452m021574.061417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#30/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  21:25+4321:30+475m321620.078413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58153.0
#31/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  23:28+1:0923:40+1:1012m421773.084259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#32/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  00:50+1:3600:55+1:365m431871.093213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#33/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  01:20+1:4701:22+1:492m231909.056178mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#34/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  01:51+1:5001:53+1:542m131936.061177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5253.0
#35/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  02:45+1:5902:50+2:025m231989.030173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#36/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  02:58+2:0403:00+2:042m131993.066171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#37/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  03:45+2:1603:50+2:175m232043.075181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:30113.0
#38/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  05:20+2:2305:22+2:352m232156.033207mNRPIN 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3820.0
#39/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  06:00+2:2806:02+2:282m332176.016210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Dehradun Shatabdi Express/12017
8 intermediate stations-6:-213.0
#40/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -06:45+01642189.039216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#41/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  07:23+607:25+62m142214.075216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#42/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)08:03+1708:05+172m042261.095227mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3556.0
#43%==%MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  08:40+3708:42+372m342317.051247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0858.0
#44/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)09:50+3310:10+3320m442375.074278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#45/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  10:38+4010:40+402m142410.060268mNRPIN - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#46%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  11:22+3811:27+375m142451.043293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:1352.0
#47/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  12:40+34-342503.0-648mNRPIN - 248001, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.