Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 20:01:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 20:01:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Connectivity...Sufficient Buffer Time...

945/Σ Kolhapur-Pune-Nanded ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 07 2012 (21:51)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 72h 30m  34 halts  Distance: 1694 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11039/Maharashtra Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 40m Distance: 640 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 12716/Sachkhand Express
Travel Time: 6h 50m Distance: 349 km
Departs @ 15:30
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP
Arrives @ 16:00 +3 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 34 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Maharashtra Express (PT)/11039
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)»  -15:30+1210.044563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#2|--|VVValivade  15:39+615:40+61m117.046554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  15:49+615:50+71m1114.047565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#4|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  15:59+1016:00+111m1121.063591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#5|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  16:14+1316:15+131m1135.035550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#6|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  16:35+916:40+135m1147.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#7!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  16:52+1516:55+163m1154.048558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#8!==!BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  17:19+1117:20+131m1174.058573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#9!==!KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  17:34+1317:35+141m1187.051572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#10!==!TKRTakari (1 PFs)  17:44+1517:45+181m1195.092567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#11!==!BVNRBhavani Nagar (1 PFs)  17:49+2217:50+241m11101.075579mCRTasgaon Rd, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#12!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  18:07+2818:10+283m11122.052596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#13!==!MSRMasur (1 PFs)  18:26+2618:27+271m11136.064615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#14!==!TAZTargaon (1 PFs)  18:39+2918:40+291m11149.047618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#15!==!RMPRahimatpur (1 PFs)  18:54+2718:55+271m11160.069631mCRDist. Satara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#16!==!KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  19:04+3119:05+311m11170.029658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2211.0
#17!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  19:27+2419:30+243m21181.051638mCR415003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#18!==!JSVJarandeshwar  19:39+2819:40+301m11189.058678mCRSH 61, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#19!==!WTRWathar (1 PFs)  19:59+3420:00+351m11207.048803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3427.0
#20!==!LNNLonand Junction (3 PFs)  20:34+3520:35+361m11234.033594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#21!==!NIRANira (1 PFs)  20:49+3220:50+331m11242.055553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#22!==!JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  21:19+3721:20+381m11269.072698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#23!==!ABLEAmbale  21:34+4121:35+421m11285.048729mCRMalshiras Rd, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4939.0
#24/==/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  22:24+3222:25+321m11324.03558mCRPune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:402.0
#25/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶23:05+523:20+2015m21326.059556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#26/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  23:49+2523:50+251m21355.063552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#27/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  00:14+2000:15+211m22380.032545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#28/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶00:55+1901:10+4215m32402.058519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#29/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  02:37+4802:40+503m12486.059651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#30/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  03:48+4303:50+442m12553.067540mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#31/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  04:08+4704:10+492m12573.069500mCRPuntamba, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#32/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  04:31+4904:33+502m12598.027508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#33/--/YLYeola (2 PFs)  05:03+3505:05+372m12611.026553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0529.0
#34/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  06:10+2606:15+295m52640.084 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Sachkhand Express/12716 - Buffer: 10m
355 intermediate stations02:50706.0
#35/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)09:05+3:1609:10+3:245m541346.048 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:20112.0
#36|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  11:30+3:0411:35+3:115m141458.078558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4862.0
#37|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:23+3:1412:25+3:152m141520.067 SCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43115.0
#38|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  14:08+3:1914:10+3:222m141635.052412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#39!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  14:43+3:3114:45+3:392m241663.024382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1531.0
#40!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  16:00+3:15-141694.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.