Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 17:41:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 17:41:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily

9457/Σ Bangalore Bagalkot alternate ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Sep 30 2012 (14:53)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 45m  19 halts  Distance: 719 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 16589/Rani Chennamma Express
Travel Time: 8h 20m Distance: 470 km
xfer @ UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)  Buffer: 50m
#2. 06919/Hubballi - Vijayapura Passenger Special (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 6h 35m Distance: 249 km
Departs @ 21:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 13:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Vijayapura (Bijapur)/BJP


1 xfers. 19 halts. 38 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Vijayapura (Bijapur)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rani Chennamma Express/16589
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -21:15+0??10.034906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#2/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  21:25+821:27+82m??16.0100918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:1931.0
#3|==|DBLDodbele (3 PFs)21:46+1621:47+161m??137.051907mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3832.0
#4|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  22:25+822:27+82m??169.070825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#5!==!AMSAAmmasandra (1 PFs)  23:05+1223:06+121m??1114.059818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#6!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  23:33+1123:35+102m??1140.051859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#7!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  00:05+700:10+95m??2166.060816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#8|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  00:49+600:50+71m??2205.048773mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#9|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  00:58+1301:00+132m??2211.074805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:33115.0
#10!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  02:33+2502:35+252m??2326.033597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#11!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  02:58+1903:00+202m??2339.067551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#12!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  03:21+2203:22+221m??2362.061582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#13!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  03:54+2203:55+231m??2395.045558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:4075.0
#14|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)05:35-205:45+810m??2470.053640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Hubballi - Vijayapura Passenger Special (UnReserved)/06919
0 intermediate stations-5:-450.0
#15|==|UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -06:25+0??2470.044640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3123.0
#16!==!SVHESisvinhalli (1 PFs)  06:56-06:57-1m??2493.050595mSWRState Highway 28, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#17!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  07:12+307:13+61m??2505.046635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#18!==!LKTHulkoti (1 PFs)  07:26+607:32+76m??2515.042654mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#19!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)07:50+908:00+2410m??2528.045654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#20|--|HBLHombal (1 PFs)  08:17+2408:18+241m??2540.050632mSWRBelavaniki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#21|--|BLRBalganur (1 PFs)  08:29+2508:30+251m??2550.061607mSWRGadag, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#22|--|MLPMallapur (1 PFs)  08:39+2808:40+281m??2559.049596mSWRState Highway 30, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#23|--|HLARHole Alur (2 PFs)  09:01+2709:02+281m??2576.052543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#24|--|LKYLakhmapur (1 PFs)  09:11+3209:12+321m??2584.061578mSWRMuttalageri, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#25|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  09:23+3309:25+342m??2595.034586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#26|--|GEDGuledagudda Road (2 PFs)  09:49+2509:50+261m??2609.027567mSWRSH 44, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#27|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  10:18+1710:20+202m??2622.038542mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#28|--|MGLMugalolli H (1 PFs)  10:34+1810:35+201m??2630.049527mSWRMugalolli, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#29|--|JRKTJadramakunti (1 PFs)  10:49+2010:50+201m??2642.031536mSWRNational Highway 13, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2915.0
#30|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  11:19+911:20+121m??2657.064524mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#31|--|WDLWandal (1 PFs)  11:29+1411:30+141m??2666.035557mSWRDam Inspection Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:148.0
#32|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  11:44+1411:45+141m??2674.087578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#33!==!MVDMulvad (1 PFs)  11:58+1912:00+182m??2693.054627mSWRVijaypura, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#34!==!IMRIbrahimpur  12:24-12:25-1m??2715.07630mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:354.0
#35!==!BJP•Vijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)•  13:00+3-??2719.0-598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.