Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 12:29:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 12:29:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This chain provides daily connectivity b/w Chennai and Indore.

946/Σ Chennai to Indore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vaigai SF Express*^~  Jan 07 2012 (21:54)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 45m  15 halts  Distance: 1744 km  1 xfers
#1. 12621/Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 15m Distance: 1481 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 59390/Bhopal-Indore Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 263 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 04:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 15 halts. 37 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)/12621
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»-22:00+1??10.0708mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
75 intermediate stations06:10431.0
#2/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)04:10+004:20+610m??2431.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:43208.0
#3/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  07:03+2007:05+222m??2639.062271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
34 intermediate stations03:55243.0
#4/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  11:00+811:10+1110m??2882.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:00209.0
#5/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)14:10+1614:20+1710m??21091.069315mCR440001, Maharashtra
40 intermediate stations04:20298.0
#6/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:40+2218:43+253m??21389.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3292.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)20:15+3420:20+395m??21481.074498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal-Indore Fast Passenger/59390
0 intermediate stations-20:-200.0
#8/==/BPL»Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:55+16??21481.041498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#9/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  23:10+3423:12+342m??21491.063524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#10/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  23:39+3723:41+372m??21520.042502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#11/==/PRBParbati (2 PFs)00:01+3400:02+351m??31534.068472mWRSehore, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#12/==/JBXJabri (2 PFs)  00:09+3700:11+372m??31541.062480mWRNational Highway 12, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#13/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  00:18+3900:20+382m??31549.063487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#14/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  00:32+4000:34+402m??31561.065455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#15/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  00:46+4000:48+402m??31574.055461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#16/==/BLXBolai (2 PFs)  01:01+4101:03+412m??31586.061458mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#17/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  01:09+4201:11+412m??31592.072443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#18/==/KONYKisoni (2 PFs)  01:17-01:19-2m??31599.043461mWRmaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#19/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  01:26+4101:28+412m??31604.067490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#20/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  01:45+4001:47+402m??31623.082513mWRMaksi Dist.Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#21/==/TANTarana Road (2 PFs)  01:54+4301:56+432m??31633.043500mWRSumrakheda Dist. Ujjain 456665, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4431.0
#22/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)02:40+3303:00+4420m??31664.074493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#23/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  03:33+4903:35+502m??31705.033540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1039.0
#24/==/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  04:45+11-??31744.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.