Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 05:25:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 05:25:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Madhupur-Chittaranjan

9462/Σ Dumka-Pakur-KishanGanj Babdham Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 04044Anand Vihar T Gaya Weekly Special Fare~  Sep 30 2012 (16:26)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 10m  30 halts  Distance: 2057 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 18620/Dumka - Ranchi Intercity Express
Travel Time: 1h 35m Distance: 71 km
xfer @ JSME/Jasidih Junction  Buffer: 2h 23m
#2. 15941/Jhajha - Dibrugarh Weekly Express
Travel Time: 37h 12m Distance: 1645 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# 2
    T  
Dumka/DUMK
Arrives @ 11:55 +3 nights
Platform# 0
S      
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 30 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Dumka and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dumka - Ranchi Intercity Express/18620
#1|--|DUMK»Dumka (3 PFs)»  -18:45+5210.063146mERDumka, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#2|--|JAMAJama (1 PFs)  18:57+518:58+51m1113.046169mERJama, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#3|--|BSKHBasukinath (2 PFs)  19:11+519:13+52m2123.060207mERpin - 814118, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#4|--|GRMAGhormara (3 PFs)  19:36+419:37+51m0145.056252mERDeoghar 814120, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#5|--|DGHRDeoghar Junction (3 PFs)  19:58+619:59+71m1165.018258mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:216.0
#6|--|JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)20:20+1720:40+1920m1171.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
Jhajha - Dibrugarh Weekly Express/15941 - Buffer: 10m
64 intermediate stations01:58340.0
#7/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  22:38+5422:43+545m02411.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#8/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  23:08+5423:13+535m02440.089254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3856.0
#9/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  23:51+5823:53+582m22496.014182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:4726.0
#10/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  01:40+4902:00+4120m03522.053114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#11/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  02:29+5702:31+592m03547.05985mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#12/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)↵¶02:48+5903:12+5424m03564.05576mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#13/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  03:30+5703:30+590m03581.05585mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#14/==/SURISiuri (3 PFs)  04:30+4604:32+462m03635.02772mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:4319.0
#15/==/SNTSainthia Junction (4 PFs)  05:15+4205:20+415m23654.06257mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#16/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  05:47+4305:52+435m33682.07740mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4152.0
#17%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  06:33+4306:35+432m13734.03737mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5936.0
#18%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  07:34+3807:36+382m23770.04330mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4936.0
#19%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  08:25+3408:40+3215m03806.07731mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:1090.0
#20%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  09:50+5709:52+1:012m23896.07538mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#21%==%KNEKishanGanj (2 PFs)  10:38+1:0910:43+1:095m13953.04553mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5788.0
#22%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  12:40+5912:55+5915m131041.010114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:457.0
#23|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction (6 PFs)  13:40+5313:45+585m031048.044121mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0548.0
#24|--|NMZNew Mal Junction (3 PFs)  14:50+5814:52+582m031096.063161mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5153.0
#25|--|DLODalgaon (2 PFs)  15:43+1:0315:45+1:032m031149.034120mNFRDist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:4560.0
#26|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction (3 PFs)  17:30+1717:35+1:035m031209.07653mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#27%==%GOGHGossaigaon Hat (2 PFs)  18:13+1:0918:15+1:092m031257.05649mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#28%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  19:20+1:1519:30+1:1410m031318.07259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#29!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  20:13+1:1420:15+1:142m031369.05549mNFRPIN 783121, Assam
11 intermediate stations02:15124.0
#30!==!KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  22:30+1:2922:35+1:335m031493.0952mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:457.0
#31|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  23:20+1:2923:45+1:3225m031500.05459mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
22 intermediate stations02:48150.0
#32!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  02:33+1:4002:35+1:402m041650.04188mNFRLanka, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4530.0
#33!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  03:20+1:4103:25+1:435m041680.038141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5133.0
#34|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  04:16+1:4204:18+1:422m041713.039177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5737.0
#35|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  05:15+1:3805:25+1:3710m041750.059154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
14 intermediate stations01:50108.0
#36|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  07:15+3707:25+3710m141858.049118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
25 intermediate stations03:10157.0
#37|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  10:35+4010:45+4110m042015.036124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#38|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  11:55+38-042057.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.