Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 20:30:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 20:30:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fastest Daily Chain with Sufficient Buffer Time...

9474/Σ Dhanbad-Hatia-Mumbai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Sep 30 2012 (20:13)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 106h 50m  25 halts  Distance: 4096 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 13351/Dhanbad - Alappuzha (Bokaro) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 58m Distance: 348 km
xfer @ ROU/Rourkela Junction  Buffer: 1h 37m
#2. 12860/Gitanjali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 15m Distance: 1550 km
Departs @ 10:30
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Dhanbad Junction/DHN
Arrives @ 21:20 +4 nights
Platform# 18
SMTWTFS
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 25 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Mumbai CSM Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dhanbad - Alappuzha (Bokaro) Express (PT)/13351
#1/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -10:30+1510.061236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#2/==/TETTetulmari (2 PFs)  10:39+410:41+32m019.052226mECRDhanbad-828121, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#3/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)11:05+111:25+320m0130.041240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2517.0
#4/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+311:52+42m1147.028227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3315.0
#5/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  12:25+612:35+510m2162.077246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#6/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  12:48+512:50+52m2179.064291mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#7/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  13:12+813:13+101m01102.038297mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#8/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  13:33+713:35+82m21115.048257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#9/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  14:50+715:05+715m31175.028633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#10%==%HTEHatia (3 PFs)  15:20+715:25+95m21182.078655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#11%==%GBXGovindpur Road (3 PFs)  15:57+1515:58+171m01224.082577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#12%==%BANOBano (2 PFs)  16:37+3116:38+311m01277.037440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:0641.0
#13%==%NXNNuagaon  17:44+1517:45+171m11318.050218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#14/==/BNDMBondamunda (2 PFs)  18:13+1318:14+131m21341.028212mSERDist- Sundargarh., Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:147.0
#15/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)18:28+1218:58+2030m01348.064198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
Gitanjali Express (PT)/12860 - Buffer: 19m
450 intermediate stations00:522198.0
#16/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+2520:05+2215m142546.063198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:36101.0
#17/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  21:41+1321:43+162m142647.093236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4672.0
#18/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  22:29+3522:31+352m242719.067218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:59132.0
#19/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  00:30+2700:45+3015m352851.074272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:30111.0
#20/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  02:15+3802:25+3610m152962.041297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#21/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  03:20+2403:25+255m252999.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#22/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  03:46+4703:48+472m253029.074314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:25105.0
#23/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  05:13+5605:15+562m353134.090319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4568.0
#24/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  06:00+1:0006:02+592m253202.048265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1862.0
#25/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)07:20+4507:30+4610m353264.076315mCR440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:0279.0
#26/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  08:32+5608:35+553m353343.062288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3295.0
#27/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  10:07+4810:10+483m153438.079 CRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#28/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  11:10+4811:15+475m153517.077284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#29/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  11:44+4911:45+501m153554.092281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3452.0
#30/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  12:19+5812:20+591m153606.059251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#31/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:10+1:0113:20+1:0410m353656.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#32/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:43+1:0913:45+1:102m253680.090212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations02:35233.0
#33/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  16:20+1:3416:25+1:355m353913.029564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4550.0
#34/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  18:10+4518:15+505m353963.046589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4782.0
#35/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:02+5620:05+533m554045.061 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#36/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  20:47+4820:50+473m654087.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:309.0
#37/==/CSTM•Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)•  21:20--1854096.0-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.