Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 12:32:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 12:32:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This chain provides daily connection from Indore to Chennai via Bhopal.

948/Σ Indore to Chennai Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vaigai SF Express*^~  Jan 07 2012 (21:57)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 25m  11 halts  Distance: 1744 km  1 xfers
#1. 59389/Indore - Bhopal Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 263 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 12622/Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 10m Distance: 1481 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 07:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 11 halts. 329 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indore - Bhopal Fast Passenger/59389
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -23:45+12??10.068553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  00:19+2700:21+552m??239.050540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4940.0
#3/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)01:10+4901:30+1:0020m??279.076493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#4/==/TANTarana Road (2 PFs)  01:55+1:0801:57+1:082m??2111.052500mWRSumrakheda Dist. Ujjain 456665, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#5/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  02:08+1:0802:10+1:072m??2121.074513mWRMaksi Dist.Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#6/==/PUOPir Umrod (2 PFs)  02:16+1:1202:18+1:112m??2128.069480mWRUnderpass, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#7/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  02:28+1:1402:30+1:142m??2139.043490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#8/==/KONYKisoni (2 PFs)  02:37-02:39-2m??2144.072461mWRmaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#9/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  02:45+1:1402:47+1:142m??2152.052443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#10/==/BLXBolai (2 PFs)  02:54+1:1502:56+1:152m??2158.071458mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#11/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  03:06+1:1703:08+1:162m??2169.065461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#12/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  03:20+1:1503:22+1:152m??2183.063455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#13/==/KPP•Kalapipal (2 PFs)•  03:34+1:1603:36+1:162m??2195.054487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#14/==/JBXJabri (2 PFs)  03:44+1:1703:46+1:162m??2202.068480mWRNational Highway 12, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#15/==/PRBParbati (2 PFs)  03:53+1:1903:55+1:182m??2210.049472mWRSehore, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#16/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  04:12+1:1904:14+1:182m??2224.050502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#17/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  04:48+1:1604:50+1:182m??2253.015524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#18/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  05:30+1:10-??2263.0-498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)/12622 - Buffer: 2h 30m
0 intermediate stations07:500.0
#19/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)07:50+4108:00+4110m??2263.055498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#20/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:40+3509:45+365m??2355.068328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#21/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)11:00+5811:02+582m??2440.056479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#22/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)11:16+1:1711:18+1:152m??2453.068644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:57200.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:15+4414:30+4115m??2653.069315mCR440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:00208.0
#24/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:30+2717:40+2910m??2861.078185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:08243.0
#25/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  20:48+1:0220:50+1:032m??21104.061271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:25208.0
#26/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  00:15+3400:25+3710m??31312.06426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations06:45432.0
#27/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  07:10+15-??31744.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.