Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 07:38:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 07:38:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily via Jaipur, Ajmer, Abu Road

9482/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmedabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Sep 30 2012 (20:45)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 55m  18 halts  Distance: 1511 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11078/Jhelum Express
Travel Time: 12h 10m Distance: 577 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 5h 25m
#2. 12916/Ashram Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 20m Distance: 934 km
Departs @ 21:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 07:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 18 halts. 163 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jhelum Express/11078
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -21:45-??10.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  22:03-22:05-2m??121.046352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#3/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  22:20-22:22-2m??132.063365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#4/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  22:36-22:38-2m??147.064383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#5%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  23:05-23:07-2m??176.036393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#6/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  23:45-23:50-5m??199.064328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#7/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  00:27-00:29-2m??2139.055256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#8/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  00:46-00:48-2m??2154.060251mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:5758.0
#9/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  01:45-01:50-5m??2212.076239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#10/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  02:03-02:05-2m??2228.036244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#11/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:05-03:15-10m??2264.054249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4743.0
#12/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  04:02-04:04-2m??2307.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#13/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  04:20-04:32-12m??2325.090270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1725.0
#14/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  04:49-04:51-2m??2350.058274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#15/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  05:12-05:14-2m??2370.018272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:268.0
#16/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  05:40-05:50-10m??2378.063276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#17/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda (3 PFs)  06:09-06:11-2m??2398.058266mNRHaryana 136136, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#18/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (5 PFs)  06:34-06:36-2m??2420.070259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#19/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  06:54-06:56-2m??2441.052255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#20/==/KUN•Karnal (3 PFs)•  07:10-07:12-2m??2453.065252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#21/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  07:28-07:30-2m??2471.059246mNRDistrict Karnal Haryana 132114, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#22/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)07:47-07:49-2m??2487.079235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#23/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  08:02-08:04-2m??2504.061227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#24/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  08:16-08:18-2m??2517.064222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#25/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  08:33-08:35-2m??2533.064227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#26/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  08:51-08:53-2m??2550.040220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:3523.0
#27/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  09:28-09:30-2m??2573.010219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:254.0
#28/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  09:55-10:15-20m??2577.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Ashram Express (PT)/12916
0 intermediate stations-10:-150.0
#29/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -15:20-??2577.029219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2914.0
#30%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  15:49-15:51-2m??2591.068219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#31%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  16:06-16:08-2m??2608.082219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#32%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  16:30-16:32-2m??2638.039228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#33|--|RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  17:05-17:07-2m??2659.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#34/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  17:41-17:43-2m??2707.080308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#35/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  18:03-18:06-3m??2734.090272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#36!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  18:30-18:32-2m??2770.078298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#37!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  18:51-18:53-2m??2795.086283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#38%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  19:13-19:15-2m??2824.053334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#39%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)20:25-20:35-10m??2885.065436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
22 intermediate stations02:05135.0
#40%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  22:40-22:50-10m??21020.062480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5152.0
#41!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  23:41-23:43-2m??21072.076446mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:01154.0
#42!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  01:44-01:46-2m??31226.052282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:5499.0
#43!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  03:40-03:50-10m??31325.045264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#44!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  05:00-05:02-2m??31378.076217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#45%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  05:36-05:38-2m??31421.065115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#46%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  05:58-06:00-2m??31443.06993mWRMehsana, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#47!%%!%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  06:55-06:57-2m??31505.0855mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:436.0
#48/--/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  07:40--??31511.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.