Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 05:51:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 05:51:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly via Jaipur, Ajmer, Abu Road

9483/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmedabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Sep 30 2012 (20:45)
  
  
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 35m  19 halts  Distance: 1510 km  1 xfers
#1. 12266/Jammu Tawi - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Duronto Express
Travel Time: 9h 0m Distance: 576 km
xfer @ DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 19408/Varanasi - Ahmedabad (Weekly) Express
Travel Time: 17h 15m Distance: 934 km
Departs @ 19:20
Platform# ???
      S
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 23:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 19 halts. 287 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Duronto Express/12266
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -19:20-??10.067337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
47 intermediate stations03:55264.0
#2/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  23:15-23:25-10m??1264.063249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
49 intermediate stations04:55312.0
#3/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  04:20--??2576.0-223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Varanasi - Ahmedabad (Weekly) Express/19408 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations06:200.0
#4/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  06:20-06:40-20m??2576.029219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2914.0
#5%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  07:09-07:11-2m??2590.068219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#6%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  07:26-07:28-2m??2607.050219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
10 intermediate stations01:0251.0
#7|--|RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  08:30-08:32-2m??2658.086246mNWRRewari, Haryana
12 intermediate stations00:5275.0
#8/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  09:24-09:27-3m??2733.071272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:08151.0
#9%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  11:35-11:45-10m??2884.060436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
22 intermediate stations02:15135.0
#10%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  14:00-14:10-10m??21019.061480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:18140.0
#11%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  16:28-16:30-2m??21159.077267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5266.0
#12!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  17:22-17:24-2m??21225.074282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2099.0
#13!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  18:44-18:54-10m??21324.031264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:4153.0
#14!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  20:35-20:37-2m??21377.056217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0965.0
#15%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  21:46-21:48-2m??21442.03993mWRMehsana, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:3762.0
#16!%%!%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  23:25-23:27-2m??21504.01355mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:286.0
#17/--/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  23:55--??21510.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.