Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 06:25:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 06:25:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly via Jaipur, Ajmer, Abu Road

9484/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmedabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Sep 30 2012 (20:46)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 45m  19 halts  Distance: 1511 km  1 xfers
#1. 12414/Pooja SF Express
Travel Time: 18h 10m Distance: 1019 km
xfer @ AII/Ajmer Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 19408/Varanasi - Ahmedabad (Weekly) Express
Travel Time: 9h 45m Distance: 492 km
Departs @ 18:10
Platform# ???
      S
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 23:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 19 halts. 282 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pooja SF Express/12414
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -18:10+2??10.065337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#2%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  19:20+819:22+112m??176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  20:00+1020:05+105m??199.061328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  21:55-122:00+55m??1212.057239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  22:55+223:05+510m??1264.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  00:55+001:00+25m??2378.087276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5275.0
#7/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  01:52+2001:54+202m??2453.061252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
22 intermediate stations02:01123.0
#8/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)03:55+204:25+730m??2576.030219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#9%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  04:53+1404:55+142m??2590.064219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#10%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  05:11+1605:13+162m??2607.060219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#11%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction (3 PFs)  05:23+1405:25+142m??2617.052221mNRHaryana 122505, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#12%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  06:13+1906:15+192m??2658.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#13/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  06:49+2606:51+262m??2706.073308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#14/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  07:13+2607:16+333m??2733.064272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#15!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  07:50+4007:52+412m??2769.078298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#16!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  08:11+4808:13+482m??2794.086284mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#17%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  08:33+5408:35+542m??2822.058334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5856.0
#18%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  09:33+3809:35+392m??2878.013424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:256.0
#19%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  10:00+2610:10+2510m??2884.078436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4254.0
#20%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  10:52+2610:54+262m??2938.083388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3752.0
#21%==%KSG•Kishangarh (3 PFs)•  11:31+2611:33+282m??2990.037446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4729.0
#22%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  12:20+20-??21019.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Varanasi - Ahmedabad (Weekly) Express/19408 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations14:000.0
#23%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  14:00+1:4514:10+1:4410m??21019.061480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:18140.0
#24%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  16:28+1:2516:30+1:302m??21159.077267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5266.0
#25!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  17:22+1:4217:24+1:422m??21225.074282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2099.0
#26!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  18:44+1:5118:54+1:5610m??21324.031264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:4153.0
#27!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  20:35+1:2620:37+1:302m??21377.056216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0965.0
#28%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  21:46+1:4321:48+1:452m??21442.03993mWRMehsana, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:3763.0
#29!%%!%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+1:1723:27+1:192m??21505.01355mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:286.0
#30/--/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  23:55+1:10-??21511.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.