Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 12:39:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 12:39:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tri-weekly via Jaipur, Ajmer, Abu Road

9486/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmedabad-Bhuj ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Sep 30 2012 (20:46)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 0m  45 halts  Distance: 1958 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 14646/Shalimar Express
Travel Time: 13h 3m Distance: 620 km
xfer @ GZB/Ghaziabad Junction  Buffer: 47m
#2. 14311/Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad)
Travel Time: 27h 10m Distance: 1313 km
Departs @ 21:00
Platform# 3
S T T  
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 14:00 +3 nights
Platform# 2
S  W F 
Bhuj/BHUJ


1 xfers. 45 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Bhuj

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shalimar Express/14646
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -21:00+25310.069337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#2/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  21:28+3521:30+352m1132.062365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  21:39+3921:41+412m1142.047371mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:4434.0
#4%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  22:25+3222:27+342m2176.036393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#5/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  23:05+3423:10+345m1199.068328mNRPathankot Cantt. (Distt. Pathankot) 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#6/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  23:45+4023:47+402m11139.045256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#7/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  00:08+3700:10+382m12154.057251mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations01:0058.0
#8/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  01:10+3201:15+375m32212.076 NRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#9/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  01:28+4201:30+432m12228.039244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#10/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  02:25+2802:35+3210m12264.053249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#11/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  03:23+3703:24+401m22307.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#12/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+4403:42+452m22325.085270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#13/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  04:00+1:0304:01+1:061m22350.053274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#14/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  04:24+1:0704:26+1:082m12370.019272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:248.0
#15/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  04:50+1:0805:00+1:0810m12378.077276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3646.0
#16/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  05:36+1:2405:37+1:261m12424.042280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#17/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  05:44+1:2805:46+1:292m02429.041276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4430.0
#18/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:30+1:3706:40+1:3810m32459.074278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#19%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  07:08+1:5807:10+2:022m12493.080256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#20%==%MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  07:28+2:1607:30+2:202m12517.070247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#21%==%KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  07:49+2:2907:51+2:312m12539.083242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#22/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  08:12+2:4108:14+2:422m12569.029230mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#23/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  08:23+2:4208:28+2:415m22573.074227mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#24/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  08:44+2:4508:46+2:462m22592.060222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#25/==/MUDMuradnagar (2 PFs)  08:56+2:4608:58+2:482m22602.054221mNRUttar Pradesh 201206, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#26/==/GZNNew Ghaziabad (2 PFs)  09:11+2:4709:12+2:471m22614.07216mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:516.0
#27/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  10:03+2:1710:05+2:172m02620.030216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad)/14311 - Buffer: 15m
40 intermediate stations00:4325.0
#28/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  10:48+3:3810:50+3:382m33645.031216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#29/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  11:30+3:5011:45+3:5215m03665.016219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:165.0
#30/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  12:01+3:4512:03+3:482m13670.039223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:159.0
#31%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  12:18+3:5012:20+3:502m13679.037219mNRDelhi Cantonment New Delhi 110010, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#32%==%PMPalam (3 PFs)  12:26+3:5112:28+3:502m23683.067221mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#33%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  12:40+3:5312:42+3:532m13696.060219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#34%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction (3 PFs)  12:52+3:5312:54+3:532m03706.081220mNRHaryana 122505, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#35%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  13:09+3:3513:11+3:352m03727.033228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3921.0
#36/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  13:50+3:3613:52+3:382m13748.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#37/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  14:26+3:4314:28+3:462m23796.076308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#38/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  14:49+3:4814:52+3:283m23822.068272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#39!%%!%MKHMalakhera (2 PFs)  15:09+3:3215:10+3:321m13842.077264mNWRMala Khera, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#40!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  15:23+3:3715:25+3:392m03859.074298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#41!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+3:4515:50+3:215m03883.086283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#42%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  16:10+3:2516:12+3:402m13912.071334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#43%==%GTJTGetor Jagatpura (2 PFs)  16:55+3:3416:57+3:342m03963.055389mNWR302017, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#44%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  17:03+3:3517:05+3:352m03968.022423mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:155.0
#45%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  17:20+3:3217:30+3:3510m03973.082436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#46%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+3:2118:12+3:372m031028.070388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#47%==%NRINaraina (3 PFs)  18:21+3:2318:23+3:392m031039.079377mNWR303348, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3140.0
#48%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  18:54+3:2318:56+3:372m131079.025446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0929.0
#49%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  20:05+3:4920:15+3:4910m031108.075480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4252.0
#50!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  20:57+3:1620:59+3:332m031160.064446mNWRBeawar 305901, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:2288.0
#51%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  22:21+3:3322:26+3:365m231248.060267mNWRMarwar Junction - 306001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#52!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  23:33+3:1723:35+3:352m031315.062282mNWRFalna. Dist. Pali -306116, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3598.0
#53!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  01:10+3:3801:25+4:1415m241413.041264mNWRDist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1753.0
#54!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  02:42+4:0302:47+4:045m241466.057216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0865.0
#55%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+3:0203:57+3:062m141531.02493mWRGujarat 384001, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:1869.0
#56%==%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)06:15+3:2106:45+3:0830m1041600.07051mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5665.0
#57|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  07:41+3:2007:43+3:202m141665.06229mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0365.0
#58|==|DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  08:46+3:0308:48+3:032m041730.06553mWRDi- Surendranagar. Gujarat 363320, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#59!==!HVDHalvad (1 PFs)  09:17+3:0509:19+3:052m041762.07545mWRHalvad . 363330 ., Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#60!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  09:56+2:4509:58+2:462m241808.0416mWRMalia, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5739.0
#61!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  10:55+3:3910:57+3:402m141847.06440mWRKutch district . 370145 ., Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#62|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  11:12+3:4411:14+3:442m141863.04844mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4637.0
#63|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)12:00+3:3612:25+3:3925m141900.06711mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#64|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  12:33+3:0012:35+3:002m041909.04435mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#65|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  12:45+3:0012:47+3:002m141916.03553mWRAnjar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1342.0
#66|--|BHUJ•Bhuj (3 PFs)•  14:00+2:33-241958.0-87mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.