Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 16, 2018 17:40:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 16, 2018 17:40:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily via Jaipur, Ajmer, Abu Road

9489/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmedabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Sep 30 2012 (20:46)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 10m  35 halts  Distance: 2500 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12920/Malwa SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 55m Distance: 577 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 3h 35m
#2. 19032/Yoga Express
Travel Time: 18h 40m Distance: 957 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 17:10 +2 nights
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 35 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malwa SF Express/12920 - Buffer: 38m
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  08:50+1309:00+1310m210.076337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0076.0
#2%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  10:00+2410:02+252m2176.036393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  10:40+2010:45+205m1199.072328mNRPathankot Cantt. (Distt. Pathankot) 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#4/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  11:18+2411:20+242m11139.062256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#5/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  11:35+2711:37+282m11154.057251mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  12:38+1412:43+155m21212.060 NRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#7/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  13:35+813:45+1410m11264.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4143.0
#8/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  14:26+4614:27+491m21307.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#9/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  14:43+5314:45+542m21325.064270mNRSirhind, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5053.0
#10/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  15:35+1:1215:40+1:185m21378.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#11/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (5 PFs)  16:13+1:3116:15+1:322m21420.083259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#12/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  16:39+1:3816:41+1:392m11453.073252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#13/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)17:09+1:3917:11+1:402m21487.091235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3046.0
#14/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  17:41+1:5217:43+1:532m11533.058 NRHaryana 131304, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#15/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  18:25+2:0318:27+2:032m21573.09219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:284.0
#16/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)18:55+1:5919:15+1:5720m31577.063216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Yoga Express/19032 - Buffer: 1h 6m
183 intermediate stations02:45966.0
#17/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  22:00+5722:30+5430m521543.030219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#18%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  22:58+1:0723:00+1:072m121557.064219mNRDelhi Cantonment New Delhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#19%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  23:16+1:1023:18+1:102m121574.086219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#20%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  23:39+1:1523:41+1:152m021604.033228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3921.0
#21/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  00:20+1:2100:30+1:1410m131625.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#22/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  01:04+1:2601:06+1:272m231673.057308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#23/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  01:34+1:2201:39+1:235m231700.089272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4161.0
#24!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  02:20+1:4502:25+1:455m331761.081283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:0385.0
#25%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  03:28+1:4203:31+1:433m031846.08423mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:395.0
#26%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  04:10+1:1604:25+1:1715m331851.082436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#27%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  05:05+1:2005:07+1:202m031906.083388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#28%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  05:44+1:2705:46+1:262m131957.032446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5429.0
#29%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+1:1806:50+1:1810m231986.062480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5152.0
#30!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  07:41+1:1807:43+1:182m032038.064446mNWRBeawar 305901, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#31!%%!%SEUSendra (1 PFs)  07:56+1:2207:58+1:222m032052.068427mNWR306102, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#32!%%!%HPHaripur (1 PFs)  08:15+1:2408:17+1:242m032071.087345mNWRDist. Pali - 306304, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#33%==%SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  08:40+1:3108:42+1:312m032104.055295mNWRDist. Pali - 306103, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#34%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  09:05+1:3009:10+1:295m132126.087267mNWRMarwar Junction - 306001, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3652.0
#35!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  09:46+1:3809:48+1:382m132178.072282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#36!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  10:00+1:4210:02+1:432m132192.075282mNWRFalna. Dist. Pali -306116, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#37!%%!%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  10:15+1:5010:17+1:512m132208.063292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#38%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  10:54+1:4810:56+1:482m132247.049370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5444.0
#39!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  11:50+1:3812:00+1:4110m132291.042264mNWRDist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1553.0
#40!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  13:15+1:3613:18+1:403m132344.080216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#41%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  13:40+2:0213:42+2:032m132373.059135mWR- 384151, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#42%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  13:56+2:1013:58+2:152m132387.059115mWRUnjha - 384170, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#43%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  14:20+2:1914:22+2:212m132409.07993mWRGujarat 384001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#44%--%KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  14:54+2:3214:56+2:322m232450.04171mWRKalol - 382721, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#45%--%GNCGandhinagar Capital (3 PFs)  15:26+2:2815:28+2:302m232471.02978mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4823.0
#46%==%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  16:16+2:1616:18+2:162m032494.0755mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:526.0
#47%==%ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  17:10+1:48-632500.0-51mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.