Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 14:24:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 14:24:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tri-weekly via Jaipur, Ajmer, Abu Road

9496/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmedabad-Bhuj ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Sep 30 2012 (20:47)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 15m  44 halts  Distance: 1867 km  1 xfers
#1. 11078/Jhelum Express
Travel Time: 11h 43m Distance: 573 km
xfer @ SZM/Sabzi Mandi  Buffer: 2h 17m
#2. 14311/Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad)
Travel Time: 26h 15m Distance: 1294 km
Departs @ 21:45
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 14:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Bhuj/BHUJ


1 xfers. 44 halts. 252 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Bhuj

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jhelum Express/11078
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -21:45+11??10.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  22:03+2622:05+262m??121.046352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#3/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  22:20+2622:22+262m??132.063365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#4/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  22:36+3122:38+312m??147.064383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#5%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  23:05+3223:07+322m??176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#6/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  23:45+3123:50+315m??199.064 NRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#7/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  00:27+2700:29+272m??2139.054256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#8/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  00:46+2600:48+262m??2154.061252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:5758.0
#9/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  01:45+1901:50+225m??2212.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#10/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  02:03+2502:05+252m??2228.036243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#11/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:05+403:15+1110m??2264.054249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4743.0
#12/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  04:02+1804:04+192m??2307.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#13/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+1904:32+1312m??2324.090270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#14/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  04:49+1604:51+182m??2350.058274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#15/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  05:12+1405:14+152m??2370.018272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:268.0
#16/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+605:50+710m??2378.063276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#17/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda (3 PFs)  06:09+1806:11+182m??2398.058266mNRHaryana 136136, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#18/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  06:34+1506:36+162m??2420.070259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#19/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  06:54+1806:56+182m??2441.052255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#20/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  07:10+1807:12+192m??2453.065252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#21/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  07:28+1807:30+182m??2470.059246mNRDistrict Karnal Haryana 132114, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#22/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)07:47+1807:49+182m??2487.079235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#23/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  08:02+2208:04+222m??2504.061227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#24/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  08:16+2308:18+232m??2516.064222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#25/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  08:33+2408:35+252m??2532.064227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#26/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  08:51+2608:53+262m??2549.040220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#27/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  09:28+3009:30+312m??2573.010219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad)/14311 - Buffer: 2h 17m
0 intermediate stations02:000.0
#28/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  11:30+3611:45+3715m??2573.016219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:164.0
#29%==%DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (7 PFs)  12:01+4212:03+422m??2577.039223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#30%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  12:18+4312:20+432m??2587.037219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#31%==%PMPalam (3 PFs)  12:26+4212:28+412m??2591.057221mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#32%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  12:42+4412:44+442m??2604.060219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#33%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction (3 PFs)  12:54+4612:56+452m??2614.067 NRHaryana 122505, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#34%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  13:14+4513:16+452m??2634.038228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3421.0
#35%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  13:50+5313:52+532m??2655.085 NWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#36/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  14:26+1:0314:28+1:032m??2703.076308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#37/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  14:49+1:0414:52+1:043m??2730.073272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#38!%%!%MKHMalakhera (2 PFs)  15:08+1:0715:10+1:062m??2749.077264mNWRMala Khera, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#39!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  15:23+1:1115:25+1:162m??2766.074298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#40!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+1:2415:50+1:245m??2791.086284mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#41%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  16:10+1:2616:12+1:272m??2820.071334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#42%==%GTJTGetor Jagatpura (2 PFs)  16:55+1:2416:57+1:242m??2870.055389mNWR302017, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#43%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  17:03+1:2617:05+1:272m??2876.022424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:155.0
#44%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  17:20+1:2417:30+1:2510m??2881.082436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#45%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+1:2918:12+1:292m??2936.070 NWR303338, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#46%==%NRINaraina (3 PFs)  18:21+1:3218:23+1:322m??2946.079377mNWR303348, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#47%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  18:54+1:3218:56+1:322m??2987.025446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0929.0
#48%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  20:05+1:1420:15+1:1510m??21016.075 NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4252.0
#49!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  20:57+1:2220:59+1:222m??21068.064445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:2288.0
#50%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  22:21+1:1322:26+1:155m??21156.060267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0766.0
#51!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  23:33+1:1623:35+1:172m??21222.062282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3599.0
#52!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  01:10+1:1901:25+1:1315m??31321.041264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1753.0
#53!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  02:42+5702:47+1:055m??31374.056216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0965.0
#54%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  03:56+1:1303:58+1:132m??31439.03093mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:1769.0
#55/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:15+3206:45+3830m??31508.07051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5665.0
#56|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  07:41+5307:43+532m??31573.06229mWR382150, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0366.0
#57|==|DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  08:46+1:0008:48+1:002m??31639.07053mWRDi- Surendranagar. Gujarat 363320, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#58!==!HVDHalvad (1 PFs)  09:15+1:0909:17+1:092m??31670.07945mWRHalvad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#59!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  09:52+1:2109:54+1:212m??31716.0396mWRMalia, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0139.0
#60!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  10:55+5610:57+562m??31755.06440mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#61|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  11:12+5911:14+592m??31771.04944mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4638.0
#62|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+5012:25+5425m??31809.06711mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#63|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  12:33+1:0212:35+1:022m??31818.04435mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#64|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  12:45+1:0112:47+1:012m??31825.03553mWRAnjar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1342.0
#65|--|BHUJ•Bhuj (3 PFs)•  14:00+31-??31867.0-87mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.