Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 10:12:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 10:12:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
All seven days covered chain nos. 9499, 9500, 9501, 9502 via Jaipur, Ajmer, Abu Road

9500/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmedabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Sep 30 2012 (20:48)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 55m  39 halts  Distance: 2626 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12474/Sarvodaya Express
Travel Time: 9h 43m Distance: 573 km
xfer @ SZM/Sabzi Mandi  Buffer: 1h 32m
#2. 19032/Yoga Express
Travel Time: 18h 40m Distance: 957 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# 2
    T  
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 17:10 +2 nights
Platform# 6
      S
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 39 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sarvodaya Express/12474 - Buffer: 43m
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  10:45+511:15+330m210.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#2%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  12:20+412:22+42m2176.036393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  13:00+313:05+35m1199.064328mNRPathankot Cantt. (Distt. Pathankot) 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  14:50+014:55+15m21212.057 NRJalandhar - 144001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  15:50-116:00+010m11264.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  17:50+118:00+010m21378.071276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:32109.0
#7/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  19:32+319:34+32m21487.061235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:2486.0
#8/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  20:58+321:00+32m21573.08219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
Yoga Express/19032 - Buffer: 1h 6m
218 intermediate stations01:001096.0
#9/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  22:00+5722:30+5430m521669.030219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#10%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  22:58+1:0723:00+1:072m121683.064219mNRDelhi Cantonment New Delhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#11%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  23:16+1:1023:18+1:102m121700.086219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#12%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  23:39+1:1523:41+1:152m021730.033228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3921.0
#13/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  00:20+1:2100:30+1:1410m131751.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#14/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  01:04+1:2601:06+1:272m231799.057308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#15/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  01:34+1:2201:39+1:235m231826.089272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4161.0
#16!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  02:20+1:4502:25+1:455m331887.081283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:0385.0
#17%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  03:28+1:4203:31+1:433m031972.08423mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:395.0
#18%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  04:10+1:1604:25+1:1715m331977.082436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#19%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  05:05+1:2005:07+1:202m032032.083388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#20%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  05:44+1:2705:46+1:262m132083.032446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5429.0
#21%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+1:1806:50+1:1810m232112.062480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5152.0
#22!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  07:41+1:1807:43+1:182m032164.064446mNWRBeawar 305901, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#23!%%!%SEUSendra (2 PFs)  07:56+1:2207:58+1:222m032178.068427mNWR306102, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#24!%%!%HPHaripur (2 PFs)  08:15+1:2408:17+1:242m032197.087345mNWRDist. Pali - 306304, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#25%==%SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  08:40+1:3108:42+1:312m032230.055295mNWRDist. Pali - 306103, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#26%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  09:05+1:3009:10+1:295m132252.087267mNWRMarwar Junction - 306001, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3652.0
#27!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  09:46+1:3809:48+1:382m132304.072282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#28!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  10:00+1:4210:02+1:432m132318.075282mNWRFalna. Dist. Pali -306116, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#29!%%!%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  10:15+1:5010:17+1:512m132334.063292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#30%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  10:54+1:4810:56+1:482m132373.049370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5444.0
#31!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  11:50+1:3812:00+1:4110m132417.042264mNWRDist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1553.0
#32!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  13:15+1:3613:18+1:403m132470.080216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#33%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  13:40+2:0213:42+2:032m132499.059135mWR- 384151, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#34%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  13:56+2:1013:58+2:152m132513.059115mWRUnjha - 384170, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#35%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  14:20+2:1914:22+2:212m132535.07993mWRGujarat 384001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#36%--%KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  14:54+2:3214:56+2:322m232576.04171mWRKalol - 382721, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#37%--%GNCGandhinagar Capital (3 PFs)  15:26+2:2815:28+2:302m232597.02978mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4823.0
#38%==%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  16:16+2:1616:18+2:162m032620.0755mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:526.0
#39%==%ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  17:10+1:48-632626.0-51mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.