Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 16, 2017 23:07:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 16, 2017 23:07:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-weekly via Ajmer, Baroda

9511/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmedabad-Bombay ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Sep 30 2012 (20:49)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 35m  22 halts  Distance: 1920 km  1 xfers
#1. 11078/Jhelum Express
Travel Time: 7h 55m Distance: 378 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 22452/Chandigarh - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Bi-weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 26h 40m Distance: 1542 km
Departs @ 21:45
Platform# ???
  T   S
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 09:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 22 halts. 282 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jhelum Express/11078
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -21:45-??10.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  22:03-22:05-2m??121.046352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#3/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  22:20-22:22-2m??132.063365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#4/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  22:36-22:38-2m??147.064383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#5%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  23:05-23:07-2m??176.036393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#6/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  23:45-23:50-5m??199.064328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#7/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  00:27-00:29-2m??2139.055256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#8/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  00:46-00:48-2m??2154.060251mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:5758.0
#9/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  01:45-01:50-5m??2212.076239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#10/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  02:03-02:05-2m??2228.036244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#11/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:05-03:15-10m??2264.054249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4743.0
#12/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  04:02-04:04-2m??2307.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#13/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  04:20-04:32-12m??2325.090270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1725.0
#14/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  04:49-04:51-2m??2350.058274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#15/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  05:12-05:14-2m??2370.018272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:268.0
#16/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  05:40-05:50-10m??2378.063276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Chandigarh - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Bi-weekly SF Express/22452 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:400.0
#17/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  06:30-06:40-10m??2378.083276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5475.0
#18/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  07:34-07:36-2m??2453.076252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#19/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  08:03-08:05-2m??2487.050235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
17 intermediate stations01:5596.0
#20%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  10:00-10:02-2m??2583.054219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#21%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  10:21-10:23-2m??2600.043219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
10 intermediate stations01:1251.0
#22|--|RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  11:35-11:37-2m??2651.080246mNWRRewari, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#23%--%NNLNarnaul (2 PFs)  12:16-12:18-2m??2703.071307mNWRNarnaul, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#24%--%NMKNim Ka Thana (2 PFs)  13:00-13:02-2m??2753.059449mNWRNim Ka Thana, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4847.0
#25%--%RGSRingas Junction (4 PFs)  13:50-13:53-3m??2800.065482mNWRPin - 332404, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#26%--%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  14:55-15:05-10m??2867.057388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:2580.0
#27%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  16:30-16:40-10m??2947.078480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations01:48140.0
#28%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  18:28-18:31-3m??21087.091267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4466.0
#29!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  19:15-19:17-2m??21153.052282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:5599.0
#30!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  21:12-21:22-10m??21252.060264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#31!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  22:15-22:17-2m??21305.076217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5165.0
#32%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  23:08-23:10-2m??21370.03493mWRMehsana, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:0068.0
#33/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)01:10-01:30-20m??31438.07651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5165.0
#34|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  02:21-02:23-2m??31503.04745mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#35/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:08-03:13-5m??31539.06437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0670.0
#36/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  04:19-04:21-2m??31609.06620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5459.0
#37/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  05:15-05:20-5m??31668.07518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations03:08234.0
#38/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  08:28-08:30-2m??31902.02218mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5018.0
#39/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  09:20--??31920.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.