Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 06:21:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 06:21:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-weekly via Jaipur, Ajmer

9512/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmedabad-Rajkot-Jamnagar-Porbander ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Sep 30 2012 (20:50)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 40m  33 halts  Distance: 2035 km  1 xfers
#1. 14646/Shalimar Express
Travel Time: 14h 15m Distance: 640 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 19270/Muzaffarpur - Porbandar Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 25m Distance: 1395 km
Departs @ 20:40
Platform# ???
SM     
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 17:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  TW   
Porbandar/PBR


1 xfers. 33 halts. 405 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Porbandar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shalimar Express/14646
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -20:40+22??10.069337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#2/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  21:08+3921:10+422m??132.062365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  21:19+4521:21+492m??142.032371mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:0434.0
#4%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  22:25+2822:27+282m??176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#5/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  23:05+2823:10+295m??199.059 NRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#6/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  23:50+2323:52+232m??1139.058256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#7/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  00:08+2400:10+242m??2154.058252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations01:0058.0
#8/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  01:10+1701:15+205m??2212.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#9/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  01:28+2401:30+242m??2228.039243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#10/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  02:25+902:35+1110m??2264.054249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4743.0
#11/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  03:22+2103:24+212m??2307.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#12/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+2203:42+222m??2324.090270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#13/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  03:59+2704:01+282m??2350.053274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#14/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  04:24+2404:26+242m??2370.019272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:248.0
#15/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  04:50+1705:00+1710m??2378.079276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#16/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  05:35+1905:37+192m??2424.042280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#17/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  05:44+1705:46+172m??2429.041276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4430.0
#18/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:30+1006:40+1110m??2459.074278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#19%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  07:08+3307:10+342m??2493.076256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#20/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  07:29+4107:31+422m??2517.063247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#21/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  07:52+4407:54+492m??2539.050242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#22/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  08:29+5108:31+522m??2568.029229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#23/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+5008:45+505m??2573.059228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#24/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  09:05+5109:07+512m??2592.055222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#25/==/MUDMuradnagar (2 PFs)  09:18+5209:20+522m??2602.047221mNRUttar Pradesh 201206, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#26/==/GZNNew Ghaziabad (2 PFs)  09:35+1:0809:37+1:072m??2614.014216mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:266.0
#27/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  10:03+3710:05+372m??2620.024216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5020.0
#28/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  10:55+42-??2640.0-219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Muzaffarpur - Porbandar Express (PT)/19270 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations12:400.0
#29/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  12:40+1:1712:55+1:1915m??2640.018219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:154.0
#30%==%DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (7 PFs)  13:10+1:2913:12+1:292m??2644.036223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#31%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  13:28+1:3113:30+1:312m??2654.057219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#32%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  13:48+1:3213:50+1:322m??2671.047219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:0651.0
#33%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  14:56+1:3214:58+1:332m??2722.080 NWRRewari, Haryana
12 intermediate stations00:5675.0
#34/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  15:54+1:4015:57+1:413m??2797.089272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4161.0
#35!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  16:38+2:1616:40+2:172m??2858.057284mNWR303313, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:3590.0
#36%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  18:15+1:5818:30+1:5715m??2948.049436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
22 intermediate stations02:45135.0
#37%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  21:15+1:2321:40+1:0925m??21083.061 NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:17140.0
#38%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  23:57+1:0423:59+1:082m??21223.064267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:36165.0
#39!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  02:35+1:0802:45+1:1210m??31388.038264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2353.0
#40!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:08+5004:10+552m??31441.043216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
27 intermediate stations03:05134.0
#41/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)07:15+3907:50+4635m??31575.05751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0965.0
#42|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  08:59+4609:01+462m??31640.05829mWR382150, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0866.0
#43|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  10:09+4610:11+492m??31706.080 WRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5674.0
#44!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  11:07+5911:09+1:022m??31780.03386mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:1642.0
#45!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  12:25+5012:30+545m??31822.072127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0376.0
#46|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  13:33+1:0113:40+1:087m??31898.04315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#47|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  13:52+1:0713:57+1:075m??31906.04012mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:5577.0
#48|--|BNVDBhanvad  15:52+4415:53+511m??31983.03662mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2752.0
#49|--|PBR•Porbandar (2 PFs)•  17:20+25-??32035.0-6mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.