Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 02:28:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 02:28:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly via Jaipur, Ajmer

9516/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmedabad-Rajkot-Jamnagar-Porbander ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Sep 30 2012 (20:50)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 35m  28 halts  Distance: 1966 km  1 xfers
#1. 12266/Jammu Tawi - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Duronto Express
Travel Time: 9h 0m Distance: 576 km
xfer @ DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla  Buffer: 4h 0m
#2. 19264/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar Express
Travel Time: 28h 35m Distance: 1390 km
Departs @ 19:20
Platform# ???
   W   
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 12:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Porbandar/PBR


1 xfers. 28 halts. 227 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Porbandar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Duronto Express/12266
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -19:20+0??10.067337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
46 intermediate stations03:55264.0
#2/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  23:15+1523:25+1610m??1264.063249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
49 intermediate stations04:55312.0
#3%==%DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (7 PFs)  04:20+1-??2576.0-223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar Express/19264
0 intermediate stations0.0
#4%==%DEE»Delhi Sarai Rohilla (7 PFs)»  -08:20+1??2576.036223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#5%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  08:36+508:38+42m??2586.028219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:083.0
#6%==%PMPalam (3 PFs)  08:46+408:48+42m??2589.073221mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#7%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  08:59+709:01+72m??2603.066219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#8%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction (3 PFs)  09:10+809:12+72m??2613.052221mNRHaryana 122505, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#9%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  10:00+2210:05+195m??2654.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#10/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  10:39+2810:41+282m??2702.061308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#11/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  11:07+2411:10+293m??2729.076272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:00151.0
#12%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  13:10+4913:25+4615m??2880.082436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4054.0
#13%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  14:05+4714:07+482m??2934.083388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3752.0
#14%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  14:44+5214:46+522m??2986.027446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0429.0
#15%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  15:50+3716:00+3810m??21015.063480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#16!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  16:50+4116:52+442m??21067.065445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#17!%%!%SEUSendra (1 PFs)  17:05+4917:07+562m??21081.042426mNWR306102, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:4574.0
#18%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  18:52+2618:55+313m??21155.080267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5066.0
#19!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  19:45+2919:47+302m??21221.046282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:0899.0
#20!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  21:55+1222:05+1910m??21320.045264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#21!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  23:15+1323:17+202m??21372.057216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0865.0
#22%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  00:25+3600:27+362m??31437.04093mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:4369.0
#23/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)02:10+2302:40+2230m??31506.06151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0466.0
#24|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  03:44+2003:46+202m??31572.06229mWR382150, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0365.0
#25|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  04:49+3204:51+322m??31637.059 WRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1574.0
#26!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  06:06+3506:08+452m??31711.02686mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:3742.0
#27!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  07:45+1808:00+2115m??31753.066127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0976.0
#28|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  09:09+2609:11+372m??31829.02715mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#29|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  09:30+3009:32+332m??31838.03412mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations01:1341.0
#30|--|LPJLalpur Jam (1 PFs)  10:45+2110:47+202m??31879.06976mWRLalpur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#31|--|BNVDBhanvad  11:18+2711:20+272m??31914.02962mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3819.0
#32|==|WSJWansjaliya (3 PFs)  11:58+912:08+910m??31933.04355mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4733.0
#33|--|PBR•Porbandar (2 PFs)•  12:55-8-??31966.0-6mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.