Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 05:52:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 05:52:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-weekly via Jaipur, Ajmer

9517/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmedabad-Rajkot-Jamnagar-Porbander ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Sep 30 2012 (20:50)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 66h 45m  29 halts  Distance: 1970 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12414/Pooja SF Express
Travel Time: 18h 10m Distance: 1019 km
xfer @ AII/Ajmer Junction  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 19264/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar Express
Travel Time: 20h 55m Distance: 951 km
Departs @ 18:10
Platform# 1
  T   S
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 12:55 +3 nights
Platform# 0
  T  F 
Porbandar/PBR


1 xfers. 29 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Porbandar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pooja SF Express/12414
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -18:10+1:17110.065337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#2%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  19:20+1:2419:22+1:262m2176.036393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  20:00+1:2520:05+1:295m1199.061328mNRPathankot Cantt. (Distt. Pathankot) 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  21:55+1:2122:00+1:155m31212.057 NRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  22:55+1:1223:05+1:1610m11264.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  00:55+1:3201:00+1:335m22378.087276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5275.0
#7/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  01:52+1:5301:54+1:532m12453.062252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
22 intermediate stations02:01123.0
#8/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)03:55+1:4404:25+1:4230m32576.030219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#9%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  04:53+1:5304:55+1:532m12590.064219mNRDelhi Cantonment New Delhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#10%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  05:11+1:5605:13+1:572m12607.060219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#11%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction (3 PFs)  05:23+1:5705:25+1:572m02617.052220mNRHaryana 122505, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#12/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  06:13+2:0906:15+2:092m12658.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#13/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  06:49+2:1706:51+2:182m22706.073308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#14/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  07:13+2:1807:16+2:233m22733.064272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#15!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  07:50+2:2907:52+2:312m12769.078298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#16!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  08:11+2:3608:13+2:362m12794.086283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#17%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  08:33+2:4008:35+2:412m12822.058334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#18%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  09:33+2:2709:35+2:282m12879.013423mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:255.0
#19%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  10:00+2:1510:10+2:1710m32884.078436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#20%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  10:52+2:1610:54+2:162m42939.083388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#21%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  11:31+2:1711:33+2:172m12990.037446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4729.0
#22%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  12:20+2:13-521019.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar Express/19264 - Buffer: 25m
78 intermediate stations15:500.0
#23%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  15:50+316:00+310m331019.063480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#24!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  16:50+316:52+42m131071.064446mNWRBeawar 305901, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#25!%%!%SEUSendra (1 PFs)  17:05+417:07+52m031085.042427mNWR306102, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:4574.0
#26%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  18:52+218:55+23m031159.080267mNWRMarwar Junction - 306001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5066.0
#27!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  19:45+219:47+22m031225.046282mNWRFalna. Dist. Pali -306116, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:0899.0
#28!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  21:55+022:05+110m131324.045264mNWRDist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#29!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  23:15+123:17+12m031377.054216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1265.0
#30%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  00:29+100:31+12m041442.03193mWRGujarat 384001, Gujarat
22 intermediate stations01:3969.0
#31%==%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)02:10+102:40+130m441511.05951mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0665.0
#32|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  03:46+003:48+02m041576.06029mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0665.0
#33|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  04:54+104:56+52m041641.06072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1474.0
#34!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  06:10+1006:16+106m041715.02886mWRGujarat 363621, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2942.0
#35!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  07:45+707:55+710m141757.062126mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1476.0
#36|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  09:09+709:16+77m041833.04315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#37|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  09:28+709:33+95m141842.03812mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations01:0541.0
#38|--|LPJLalpur Jam (1 PFs)  10:38+710:39+71m041883.07176mWR361170 ., Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#39|--|BNVDBhanvad (2 PFs)  11:09+711:10+71m041918.03662mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#40|--|WSJWansjaliya (3 PFs)  11:40+611:41+61m041937.02755mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:1433.0
#41|--|PBR•Porbandar (2 PFs)•  12:55+4-041970.0-6mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.