Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 14:35:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 14:35:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-weekly via Jaipur, Ajmer

9517/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmedabad-Rajkot-Jamnagar-Porbander ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Sep 30 2012 (20:50)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 45m  28 halts  Distance: 1971 km  1 xfers
#1. 12414/Pooja SF Express
Travel Time: 18h 10m Distance: 1019 km
xfer @ AII/Ajmer Junction  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 19264/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar Express
Travel Time: 20h 55m Distance: 952 km
Departs @ 18:10
Platform# ???
S  W   
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 12:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Porbandar/PBR


1 xfers. 28 halts. 227 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Porbandar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pooja SF Express/12414
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -18:10+3??10.065337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#2%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  19:20+1219:22+152m??176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  20:00+1520:05+155m??199.061328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  21:55+322:00+85m??1212.057239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  22:55+423:05+710m??1264.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  00:55+301:00+45m??2378.087276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5275.0
#7/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  01:52+2501:54+262m??2453.061252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
22 intermediate stations02:01123.0
#8/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)03:55+704:25+1030m??2576.030219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#9%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  04:53+1804:55+172m??2590.064219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#10%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  05:11+2005:13+202m??2607.060219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#11%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction (3 PFs)  05:23+1405:25+142m??2617.052221mNRHaryana 122505, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#12%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  06:13+2306:15+232m??2658.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#13/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  06:49+3106:51+312m??2706.073308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#14/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  07:13+3107:16+373m??2733.064272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#15!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  07:50+4507:52+472m??2769.078298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#16!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  08:11+5408:13+542m??2794.086284mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#17%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  08:33+1:0008:35+1:012m??2822.058334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5856.0
#18%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  09:33+4509:35+462m??2878.013424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:256.0
#19%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  10:00+3210:10+3110m??2884.078436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4254.0
#20%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  10:52+3110:54+302m??2938.083388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3752.0
#21%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  11:31+2911:33+312m??2990.037446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4729.0
#22%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  12:20+24-??21019.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar Express/19264 - Buffer: 3h 40m
0 intermediate stations15:500.0
#23%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  15:50+4316:00+4210m??21019.063480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#24!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  16:50+4216:52+452m??21071.065445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#25!%%!%SEUSendra (1 PFs)  17:05+4817:07+562m??21085.042426mNWR306102, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:4574.0
#26%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  18:52+2618:55+333m??21159.080267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5066.0
#27!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  19:45+3219:47+332m??21225.046282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:0899.0
#28!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  21:55+2222:05+2610m??21324.045264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#29!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  23:15+2223:17+282m??21377.057216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0865.0
#30%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  00:25+4300:27+432m??31442.04093mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:4369.0
#31/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)02:10+2902:40+2830m??31511.06151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0465.0
#32|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  03:44+2603:46+262m??31576.06229mWR382150, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0366.0
#33|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  04:49+3904:51+392m??31642.05972mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1574.0
#34!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  06:06+4106:08+522m??31716.02686mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:3742.0
#35!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  07:45+2108:00+2415m??31758.066127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0976.0
#36|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  09:09+2809:11+382m??31834.02715mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:198.0
#37|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  09:30+3109:32+342m??31842.03412mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations01:1341.0
#38|--|LPJLalpur Jam (1 PFs)  10:45+2110:47+202m??31883.06976mWRLalpur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#39|--|BNVDBhanvad  11:18+2511:20+252m??31919.02962mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3818.0
#40|==|WSJWansjaliya (3 PFs)  11:58+812:08+910m??31937.04355mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4734.0
#41|--|PBR•Porbandar (2 PFs)•  12:55-8-??31971.0-6mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.