Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 10:36:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 10:36:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
return journey from nagapattinam, for velankanni and nagore travellers

952/Σ nagapattnam trivandrum ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Science is better than Engineering and Technology*^~  Jan 07 2012 (22:14)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 35m  33 halts  Distance: 657 km  2 xfers
  
  
#1. 56711/Karaikal - Tiruchirapalli Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 45m Distance: 134 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 12635/Vaigai SF Express
Travel Time: 2h 45m Distance: 157 km
xfer @ MDU/Madurai Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#3. 56700/Madurai-Punalur Passenger
Travel Time: 10h 5m Distance: 366 km
Departs @ 12:45
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
Nagore/NCR
Arrives @ 09:20 +2 nights
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Kollam Junction (Quilon)/QLN


2 xfers. 33 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Nagore and Kollam Junction (Quilon)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karaikal - Tiruchirapalli Passenger (UnReserved)/56711 - Buffer: 11m
#1|--|NCR»Nagore (3 PFs)»  12:43+4412:45+502m010.0724mSRPIN 611002, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#2|--|VXMVellipalayam (1 PFs)  12:49+5012:50+501m115.094mSRNagapattinam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:152.0
#3|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)  13:05+4613:10+545m117.0407mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:043.0
#4%--%APEAndanappettai (1 PFs)  13:14+5413:15+541m0110.0495mSRPappakoil, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#5%--%SKKSikkal (1 PFs)  13:18+5413:19+541m0112.0616mSRPIN 611108, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#6%--%KVLKizhvelur (2 PFs)13:25+5813:26+1:001m2118.0548mSRPIN 611104, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#7%--%KOQKuthur (1 PFs)  13:29-13:30-1m1121.05011mSRKuthur 611105, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#8%--%AYMAdiyakkamangalam (1 PFs)  13:35-13:36-1m0125.02212mSRThiruvarur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#9%--%TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)  13:50+5714:00+5110m1130.045 SRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#10%--%KUKulikarai (2 PFs)  14:07+5214:08+551m0136.04816mSRThiruvarur - Mannargudi Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#11%--%TMUTirumanthikunam (1 PFs)  14:14+5514:15+551m1141.04714mSRPIN code 613704, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#12%--%KDEKoradacheri (2 PFs)  14:22+5414:23+551m0146.08320mSRKoradacheri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#13%--%NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)  14:29+1:0114:30+1:051m0154.07825mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#14%--%KYVKoyilvenni (1 PFs)  14:34+1:0514:35+1:051m1160.06827mSRKovilvenni, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#15%--%AMTAmmapet (1 PFs)  14:39+1:0514:40+1:051m1164.06535mSRAmmapet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#16%--%SMMSaliyamangalam (2 PFs)  14:45+1:0914:46+1:121m0169.05442mSRPIN code 613504, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#17%--%KXOKudikadu (1 PFs)  14:50+1:1214:51+1:121m1173.07140mSRPoondi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#18%--%MAVMariammankovil (1 PFs)  14:55+1:1214:56+1:121m1178.01048mSRThanjavur-613501, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:396.0
#19%--%TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  15:35+4616:00+3625m5184.06363mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#20!%%!%ALKAlakkudi (2 PFs)  16:09+4116:10+411m0194.05949mSRTamil Nadu 613601, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#21!%%!%BALBudalur (2 PFs)  16:18+4416:19+451m01102.057 SRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#22!%%!%SGMSolgampatti (1 PFs)  16:31+4316:32+431m11113.059 SRThirunedukulam To Paper Mill Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#23!%%!%TOMTondamanpatti (1 PFs)  16:38+4316:39+431m11119.07675mSRTondaimanpatti, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#24!%%!%TRBTiruverumbur (2 PFs)  16:43+4616:45+452m31124.05974mSRThiruverumbur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#25!%%!%MCJManjattidal (1 PFs)  16:50+4516:51+451m11129.048 SRMela Kalkandar Kottai Tiruchchirappalli 620011, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:032.0
#26/==/GOCPonmalai Golden Rock (2 PFs)  16:54+4716:55+471m21131.05 SRTiruchirapalli 620004, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:353.0
#27/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  17:30+29-31134.0-86mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Vaigai SF Express/12635 - Buffer: 8m
74 intermediate stations18:300.0
#28/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  18:30+1918:35+195m52134.06486mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:2894.0
#29/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  20:03+2120:05+212m52228.085287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#30/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  20:34+2520:35+251m02269.028169mSRPIN 625214, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4522.0
#31/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  21:20+4-22291.0-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Madurai-Punalur Passenger/56700
0 intermediate stations0.0
#32%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  -23:15+1842291.047139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#33%==%TDNTirupparankundram (2 PFs)  23:24+2323:25+341m12298.070145mSRThirunagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#34%==%TMQ»Tirumangalam (3 PFs)»  23:34+3923:35+451m02308.078129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#35%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  23:55+5223:57+1:022m22334.067107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#36%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  00:21+1:1200:22+1:151m03361.04065mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3222.0
#37%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  00:54+1:0400:55+1:061m13383.07190mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#38%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  01:14+1:0801:15+1:091m03405.05990mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#39%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  01:29+1:0601:30+1:061m03419.02570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1029.0
#40%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  02:40+2502:45+335m13448.03844mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4428.0
#41%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  03:29+2503:30+261m03476.08595mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#42%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  03:40+2903:41+301m03490.06096mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#43%==%AAYAralvaymozhi (2 PFs)  03:59+2904:00+311m23509.02679mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#44/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)04:30+1904:40+3510m23522.03815mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2918.0
#45/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  05:09+3105:10+361m03540.05751mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#46/--/PYDPalliyadi (1 PFs)  05:19+3605:20+361m03548.05446mSRPIN CODE629169, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#47/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  05:27+3705:28+381m03555.01023mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:183.0
#48/--/KZTWKuzhithurai West (1 PFs)  05:46+3805:47+381m13558.02736mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#49/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  05:59+2106:00+241m03563.06247mSRParassala, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#50/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  06:12+2606:13+261m03576.03229mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3217.0
#51/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  06:45+2806:55+3010m13593.02512mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#52/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  07:01+3007:02+301m03595.03919mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#53/==/KCVLKochuveli (4 PFs)  07:09+3207:10+361m33600.02612mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#54/==/VELIVeli (1 PFs)  07:15+3607:16+361m13602.06012mSRTrivandrum, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#55/==/KZKKazhakkuttam (3 PFs)  07:20+3907:21+391m03606.04914mSRKazhakootam PO Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#56/==/KXPKaniyapuram (2 PFs)  07:26+3907:27+391m03610.06014mSRTrivandrum, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#57/==/MQUMurukkampuzha (2 PFs)  07:31+4107:32+481m03614.04919mSRMurukkumpuzha, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#58/==/PGZPerunguzhi (2 PFs)  07:36+4807:37+481m03617.06118mSRPerunguzhi Railway Station, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#59/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  07:41+4807:42+481m03621.04719mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#60/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  07:46+5307:47+531m03624.04117mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#61/==/AMYAkathumuri (2 PFs)  07:51+5307:52+531m03627.03015mSRAkathumuri Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#62/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  08:05+5108:06+521m03634.05657mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#63/==/EVAEdavai (2 PFs)  08:10+5208:11+521m03637.04438mSRThiruvananthapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#64/==/KFIKappil (2 PFs)  08:15+5208:16+521m13640.06818mSRKappil, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#65/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  08:20+5508:21+571m03645.05318mSRParavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#66/==/MYYMayyanad (2 PFs)  08:25+5808:26+581m03648.05120mSRMayyanad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#67/==/IRPEravipuram (2 PFs)  08:31+5808:32+581m03653.0621mSRKollam, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:484.0
#68/==/QLN•Kollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)•09:20+2509:30+3610m43657.04216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.