Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 01:35:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 01:35:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly via Jaipur, Ajmer

9521/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmedabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Sep 30 2012 (20:51)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 45m  17 halts  Distance: 1511 km  1 xfers
#1. 12414/Pooja SF Express
Travel Time: 18h 10m Distance: 1019 km
xfer @ AII/Ajmer Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. DEL19404/Sultanpur- Ahmedabad Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 9h 40m Distance: 492 km
Departs @ 18:10
Platform# ???
   W   
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 23:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 17 halts. 263 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pooja SF Express/12414
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -18:10-??10.065337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#2%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  19:20-19:22-2m??176.036393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  20:00-20:05-5m??199.061328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  21:55-22:00-5m??1212.057239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  22:55-23:05-10m??1264.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  00:55-01:00-5m??2378.087276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5275.0
#7/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  01:52-01:54-2m??2453.061252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
22 intermediate stations02:01123.0
#8/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)03:55-04:25-30m??2576.030219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#9%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  04:53-04:55-2m??2590.064219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#10%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  05:11-05:13-2m??2607.060219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#11%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction (3 PFs)  05:23-05:25-2m??2617.052221mNRHaryana 122505, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#12|--|RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  06:13-06:15-2m??2658.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#13/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  06:49-06:51-2m??2706.073308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#14/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  07:13-07:16-3m??2733.064272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#15!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  07:50-07:52-2m??2769.078298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#16!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  08:11-08:13-2m??2794.086283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#17%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  08:33-08:35-2m??2823.058334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5856.0
#18%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  09:33-09:35-2m??2879.013424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:255.0
#19%==%JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  10:00-10:10-10m??2884.078436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#20%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  10:52-10:54-2m??2939.083388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#21%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  11:31-11:33-2m??2990.037446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4729.0
#22%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  12:20--??21019.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Sultanpur- Ahmedabad Express/DEL19404 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations14:050.0
#23%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  14:05-14:15-10m??21019.068480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:03140.0
#24%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  16:18-16:20-2m??21159.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5466.0
#25!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  17:14-17:16-2m??21225.066282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3099.0
#26!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  18:46-18:56-10m??21324.033264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:3753.0
#27!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  20:33-20:35-2m??21377.055217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1165.0
#28%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  21:46-21:48-2m??21442.04093mWRMehsana, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:3563.0
#29!%%!%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  23:23-23:25-2m??21505.01255mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:306.0
#30/--/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  23:55--??21511.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.