Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 14:37:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 14:37:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly via Ajmer, Abu Road

9522/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmedabad-Baroda-Bombay ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Sep 30 2012 (20:51)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 0m  25 halts  Distance: 1924 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11078/Jhelum Express
Travel Time: 12h 10m Distance: 577 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 6h 25m
#2. 22950/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus SF Express
Travel Time: 24h 25m Distance: 1347 km
Departs @ 21:45
Platform# ???
   W   
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 16:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 25 halts. 246 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jhelum Express/11078
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -21:45+3??10.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  22:03+1922:05+202m??121.046352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#3/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  22:20+2022:22+202m??132.063365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#4/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  22:36+2522:38+252m??147.064383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#5%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  23:05+3023:07+312m??176.036393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#6/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  23:45+2923:50+295m??199.064328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#7/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  00:27+2500:29+252m??2139.055256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#8/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  00:46+2300:48+242m??2154.060251mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:5758.0
#9/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  01:45+1601:50+195m??2212.076239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#10/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  02:03+2102:05+212m??2228.036244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#11/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:05+303:15+1110m??2264.054249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4743.0
#12/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  04:02+1504:04+172m??2307.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#13/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+1604:32+1212m??2325.090270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1725.0
#14/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  04:49+1504:51+152m??2350.058274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#15/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  05:12+1305:14+132m??2370.018272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:268.0
#16/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+405:50+610m??2378.063276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#17/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda (3 PFs)  06:09+1806:11+182m??2398.058266mNRHaryana 136136, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#18/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (5 PFs)  06:34+1606:36+162m??2420.070259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#19/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  06:54+1806:56+182m??2441.052255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#20/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  07:10+1807:12+182m??2453.065252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#21/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  07:28+1807:30+182m??2471.059246mNRDistrict Karnal Haryana 132114, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#22/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)07:47+1707:49+182m??2487.079235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#23/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  08:02+2108:04+212m??2504.061227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#24/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  08:16+1908:18+192m??2517.064222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#25/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  08:33+2208:35+222m??2533.064227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#26/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  08:51+2408:53+242m??2550.040220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:3523.0
#27/==/SZM•Sabzi Mandi (2 PFs)•  09:28+2509:30+262m??2573.010219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:254.0
#28/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  09:55+2210:15+1820m??2577.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus SF Express/22950
0 intermediate stations-10:-150.0
#29/==/DEE»Delhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)»  -16:20+1??2577.032223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#30%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  16:38+316:40+32m??2587.064219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#31%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  16:56+616:58+62m??2604.062219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#32|--|RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  17:48+2817:50+282m??2655.082246mNWRRewari, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#33%--%NNLNarnaul (2 PFs)  18:28+4518:30+462m??2707.071307mNWRNarnaul, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#34%--%NMKNim Ka Thana (2 PFs)  19:12+5219:14+522m??2757.074449mNWRNim Ka Thana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#35%--%SMPRShri Madhopur (1 PFs)  19:44+5419:46+542m??2794.050502mNWR332715, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#36%--%RGSRingas Junction (4 PFs)  19:58+5220:01+513m??2804.048482mNWRPin - 332404, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:2467.0
#37%--%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  21:25+2021:30+255m??2871.070388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4451.0
#38%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  22:14+2322:16+232m??2922.035446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4929.0
#39%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+2823:15+2710m??2951.055480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations03:31192.0
#40!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  02:46+1602:48+182m??31143.072282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#41!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  03:00+2403:02+242m??31157.069282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#42%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  03:50+2503:52+242m??31212.067370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#43!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  04:31+2304:41+2210m??31256.043264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1453.0
#44!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  05:55+1505:57+182m??31309.069217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5665.0
#45%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  06:53+3606:55+422m??31374.04193mWRMehsana, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:3362.0
#46!%%!%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  08:28+2208:30+232m??31436.0955mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:406.0
#47/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:10+309:30+520m??31442.07051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#48/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  10:09+2510:11+252m??31488.05137mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#49|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  10:33+1810:35+172m??31507.04745mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4535.0
#50/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:20+1411:25+155m??31542.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4571.0
#51/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  12:10+2612:12+262m??31613.06520mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#52/==/STSurat (4 PFs)13:07+2213:12+225m??31672.08918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:0495.0
#53/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  14:16+3814:18+382m??31767.08127mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:42139.0
#54/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  16:00+1716:03+163m??31906.02618mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4218.0
#55/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  16:45+21-??31924.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.