Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 16, 2017 19:24:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 16, 2017 19:24:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Provides connectivity triweekly between jammu nd hyd...

9523/Σ Jammu tawi Hyderabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DrPraveen  Sep 30 2012 (21:12)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 55m  18 halts  Distance: 2881 km  1 xfers
#1. 12426/Jammu Tawi - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 9h 20m Distance: 577 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12708/Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 25m Distance: 2304 km
Departs @ 19:40
Platform# ???
  T T S
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 21:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Tirupati Main/TPTY


1 xfers. 18 halts. 337 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Tirupati Main

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - New Delhi Rajdhani Express/12426
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -19:40-??10.074337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#2%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  20:42-20:44-2m??176.041393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3423.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  21:18-21:23-5m??199.061328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
32 intermediate stations02:42165.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  00:05-00:15-10m??2264.066249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
49 intermediate stations04:45313.0
#5/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  05:00--??2577.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12708
0 intermediate stations0.0
#6/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -07:10-??2577.061210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
54 intermediate stations06:35403.0
#7/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  13:45-13:55-10m??2980.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:40-17:50-10m??21272.062498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
54 intermediate stations06:15391.0
#9/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:05-00:15-10m??31663.064315mCR440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:15208.0
#10/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  03:30-03:40-10m??31871.0107185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3970.0
#11/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  04:19-04:21-2m??31941.0106184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2239.0
#12/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  04:43-04:45-2m??31980.0148204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:0819.0
#13/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  04:53-04:55-2m??31999.064159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#14/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  05:08-05:10-2m??32013.057170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:3893.0
#15/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  06:48-06:50-2m??32106.046290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations03:00138.0
#16/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)09:50-10:00-10m??32244.077494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:22106.0
#17!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  11:22-11:24-2m??32350.066515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0875.0
#18|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  12:32-12:34-2m??32425.054328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:0255.0
#19|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  13:36-13:38-2m??32480.035293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3254.0
#20|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  15:10-15:15-5m??32534.075425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:23104.0
#21/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  16:38-16:40-2m??32638.066243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#22/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  17:43-17:45-2m??32706.049170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4840.0
#23/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  18:33-18:35-2m??32746.052144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:25125.0
#24/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  21:00-21:02-2m??32871.018115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3310.0
#25/==/TPTY•Tirupati Main (5 PFs)•  21:35--??32881.0-151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.