Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 02:40:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 02:40:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Only link between the IT hub and the holy state.Also connects chandigarh to bangalore.

9526/Σ Bangalore Himachal Jan Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ALL TIME GREAT~  Sep 30 2012 (22:00)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 50m  12 halts  Distance: 2795 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12627/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 10m Distance: 2410 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 4h 5m
#2. 12057/New Delhi - Una Janshatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 35m Distance: 385 km
Departs @ 19:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 22:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Una Himachal/UHL


1 xfers. 12 halts. 56 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Una Himachal

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Express (PT)/12627
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -19:20+0??10.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:30+519:32+52m??14.040927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#3/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  19:58+1820:00+182m??127.069912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1384.0
#4%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  21:13+1821:15+192m??1111.0113636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2037.0
#5%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)21:35+3221:36+321m??1148.045547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#6/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:03+2322:05+232m??1168.042458mSWRAndhra Pradesh 515133, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4834.0
#7/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)22:53+1022:55+162m??1202.069371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#8%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:24+1823:25+201m??1235.070348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#9%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:14+2700:15+281m??2292.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#10/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  00:45+2700:50+325m??2321.080455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#11/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  01:29+3801:30+391m??2373.054421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#12/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  02:15+3202:20+355m??2414.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#13/==/RC•Raichur Junction (3 PFs)•  02:48+3502:50+352m??2442.084406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#14/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:39+4203:40+441m??2511.029370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2039.0
#15/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+605:05+125m??2550.065432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#16%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)05:39+1005:40+131m??2587.056458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#17|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  07:40+507:50+1010m??2700.079461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#18!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+2708:51+291m??2779.068515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36108.0
#19/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)10:27+2410:30+423m??2887.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#20/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  11:57+3612:00+373m??2971.072651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5667.0
#21/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  12:56+3712:57+381m??21038.070539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#22/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:35+4013:40+395m??21082.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0543.0
#23/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)14:45+2514:55+2410m??21125.093582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:43160.0
#24/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:38+3716:40+382m??21285.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#25/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)17:10+3417:20+3610m??21309.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#26/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  18:03+3518:05+352m??21363.049267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#27/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+419:35+95m??21432.081309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#28/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:50+1021:55+175m??21616.061328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3092.0
#29/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  23:25+2923:30+295m??21708.069498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00138.0
#30/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  01:30+1601:32+182m??31846.076413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:01154.0
#31/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  03:33+2103:45+2212m??32000.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1097.0
#32/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+3305:00+315m??32097.071213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:40118.0
#33/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  06:40+3306:45+345m??32215.065172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#34/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:35+3307:37+342m??32269.058182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:18134.0
#35/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  09:55+2009:57+222m??32403.013210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:337.0
#36/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:30+19-??32410.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Una Janshatabdi Express/12057
0 intermediate stations0.0
#37/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -14:35+4??32410.015216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:164.0
#38/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  14:51+1114:53+112m??32414.069219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
8 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#39/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  15:28+2015:30+202m??32454.066227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4146.0
#40/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  16:11+1416:13+142m??32500.082235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#41/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  16:38+1416:40+152m??32534.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#42/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (5 PFs)  17:09+1017:11+112m??32567.045259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:5642.0
#43/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  18:07+418:20+913m??32609.060276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#44/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  19:05+1219:15+910m??32654.075334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#45/--/SASNSAS Nagar Mohali (2 PFs)  19:24+1419:26+142m??32665.062309mNRMohali, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5658.0
#46/--/RPARRupnagar (1 PFs)  20:22+1020:25+93m??32723.066277mNRRopar, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#47/--/KARTKiratpur Sahib (1 PFs)  20:50+1020:52+102m??32751.030285mNRPataalpuri sahib, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:168.0
#48/--/ANSBAnandpur Sahib (1 PFs)  21:08+621:10+62m??32759.049297mNRDist. Rupnagar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#49/--/NLDMNangal Dam (3 PFs)  21:35+421:40+35m??32779.033355mNRNangal, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#50/--/UHL•Una Himachal (1 PFs)•  22:10+3-??32795.0-393mNRUna, Himachal Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.